British Youth Championships 2011

Under 16 Boys’ Sabre

EIS, Sheffield

2nd May 2011

 

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 AMSALEM 

 Rubin 

  

 LONDON 

 2 

 HORRIX 

 Jack 

  

 LONDON 

 3 

 GANDER-COMPTON 

 Jacob 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 3 

 WILLIAMS 

 Nick 

  

 EASTERN 

 5 

 HOSKING 

 William 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 6 

 MOORE 

 William 

  

 LONDON 

 7 

 WEBB 

 Jonathan 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 8 

 WHITTLE 

 Magnus 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 9 

 HENDRA 

 Tom 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 10 

 SPOOR  

  joshua  

  

 LONDON 

 11 

 BURTON 

 George 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 12 

 VAN NIEUWERBURGH 

 Christian 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 13 

 POTTER 

 Nathan 

  

 EASTERN 

 14 

 BOTLEY 

 Pelham 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 15 

 BERNSTEIN 

 Richard 

  

 JERSEY 

 16 

 ESTEVES 

 Nuno 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 17 

 MOORE 

 Christopher 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 18 

 COOPER 

 Samuel 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 19 

 SIMMONS 

 Peter 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 20 

 GELLETT 

 Charlie 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 21 

 WORMAN 

 Craig 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 22 

 ALDOUS-GRANBY 

 James 

  

 GUERNSEY 

 23 

 BOYCOTT-OWEN 

 Mason 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 24 

 STIGANT 

 Liam 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 25 

 SPENCER 

 Nick 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 26 

 HOUGH 

 Rory 

  

 GUERNSEY 

 27 

 KENT 

 Omar 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 28 

 WEBB 

 William 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 29 

 BLACKMORE 

 Noah 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 30 

 ALLEN 

 Joshua 

  

 LONDON 

 31 

 WILSON 

 John 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 32 

 KOROLCHUK 

 Kola 

  

 EASTERN 

 33 

 OAKEY 

 Daniel 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 34 

 HAWKINS 

 Philip 

  

 EASTERN 

 35 

 EVANS 

 Joshua 

  

 WALES 

 36 

 HENDERSON 

 Simon 

  

 EASTERN 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

COOPER Samuel

West Midlands

 

V

3

V

4

V

3/5

6

22

EVANS Joshua

Wales

2

 

3

2

0

3

0/5

-15

10

SPOOR   joshua 

London

V

V

 

V

3

V

4/5

11

23

KENT Omar

Southern

4

V

0

 

2

V

2/5

-4

16

HENDRA Tom

South West

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

15

25

OAKEY Daniel

Yorkshire

0

V

1

3

1

 

1/5

-13

10

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

WEBB Jonathan

South East

 

3

V

4

4

V

2/5

5

21

MOORE William

London

V

 

V

V

V

1

4/5

6

21

HAWKINS Philip

Eastern

0

0

 

V

4

0

1/5

-13

9

WEBB William

North East

V

3

2

 

3

2

1/5

-9

15

SIMMONS Peter

West Midlands

V

4

V

V

 

4

3/5

2

23

HOSKING William

South West

1

V

V

V

V

 

4/5

9

21

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

POTTER Nathan

Eastern

 

V

V

1

V

4

3/5

9

20

WILSON John

Yorkshire

1

 

2

1

0

3

0/5

-18

7

VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian

West Midlands

0

V

 

V

V

V

4/5

5

20

GELLETT Charlie

South East

V

V

0

 

0

V

3/5

1

15

AMSALEM Rubin

London

0

V

4

V

 

V

3/5

7

19

HOUGH Rory

Guernsey

V

V

4

2

2

 

2/5

-4

18

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

WHITTLE Magnus

North West

 

2

2

V

1

3

1/5

-8

13

BURTON George

East Midlands

V

 

V

V

V

3

4/5

8

23

BERNSTEIN Richard

Jersey

V

3

 

V

V

3

3/5

2

21

ALLEN Joshua

London

1

1

4

 

4

0

0/5

-15

10

STIGANT Liam

Southern

V

4

3

V

 

0

2/5

-3

17

WILLIAMS Nick

Eastern

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

16

25

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOTLEY Pelham

South East

 

V

2

2

V

V

3/5

5

19

HENDERSON Simon

Eastern

0

 

1

0

1

3

0/5

-20

5

MOORE Christopher

West Midlands

V

V

 

2

V

V

4/5

9

22

HORRIX Jack

London

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

20

25

SPENCER Nick

South West

2

V

2

0

 

V

2/5

-3

14

BLACKMORE Noah

Southern

2

V

3

1

1

 

1/5

-11

12

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

ALDOUS-GRANBY James

Guernsey

 

3

4

V

V

2

2/5

-1

19

BOYCOTT-OWEN Mason

Yorkshire

V

 

4

4

V

0

2/5

-1

18

WORMAN Craig

South West

V

V

 

3

V

0

3/5

-1

18

ESTEVES Nuno

Southern

3

V

V

 

V

0

3/5

0

18

KOROLCHUK Kola

Eastern

2

1

1

1

 

1

0/5

-19

6

GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

South East

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

22

25

 
 

      Tableau of 64

 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

 South East

 

 

 

 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

33 

 EVANS Joshua

 Wales

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 ALLEN Joshua

 

32 

 ALLEN Joshua

 London

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

17 

 GELLETT Charlie

 South East

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 GELLETT Charlie

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 

 

16 

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 Jersey

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

 MOORE William

 London

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 MOORE William

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MOORE William

 

 

41 

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 SPENCER Nick

 

 

 

24 

 SPENCER Nick

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MOORE William

 

25 

 HOUGH Rory

 Guernsey

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 HOUGH Rory

 

 

 

40 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURTON George

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 BURTON George

 

 

 

 BURTON George

 East Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Rubin

 SPOOR   joshua 

 London

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 SPOOR   joshua 

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SPOOR   joshua 

 

 

 

37 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB William

 

 

 

 

28 

 WEBB William

 North East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Rubin

 

 

21 

 ALDOUS-GRANBY James

 Guernsey

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 ALDOUS-GRANBY James

 

 

 

 

44 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Rubin

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Rubin

 

 

 

 

12 

 AMSALEM Rubin

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Rubin

 

13 

 COOPER Samuel

 West Midlands

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 COOPER Samuel

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Jonathan

 

 

 

45 

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Jonathan

 

 

 

 

20 

 WEBB Jonathan

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Jonathan

 

 

29 

 BLACKMORE Noah

 Southern

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 BLACKMORE Noah

 

 

 

 

36 

 HENDERSON Simon

 Eastern

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDRA Tom

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDRA Tom

 

 

 

 

 HENDRA Tom

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Rubin

 WILLIAMS Nick

 Eastern

 

 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Nick

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Nick

 

 

 

35 

 KOROLCHUK Kola

 Eastern

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KOROLCHUK Kola

 

 

 

 

30 

 OAKEY Daniel

 Yorkshire

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Nick

 

 

19 

 WORMAN Craig

 South West

 

 

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 

 WORMAN Craig

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOTLEY Pelham

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOTLEY Pelham

 

 

 

 

14 

 BOTLEY Pelham

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Nick

 

11 

 POTTER Nathan

 Eastern

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 POTTER Nathan

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POTTER Nathan

 

 

 

43 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOYCOTT-OWEN Mason

 

 

 

 

22 

 BOYCOTT-OWEN Mason

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITTLE Magnus

 

 

27 

 WHITTLE Magnus

 North West

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITTLE Magnus

 

 

 

 

38 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITTLE Magnus

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MOORE Christopher

 

 

 

 

 MOORE Christopher

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HORRIX Jack

 HOSKING William

 South West

 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 HOSKING William

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOSKING William

 

 

39 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 KENT Omar

 

 

 

26 

 KENT Omar

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOSKING William

 

23 

 STIGANT Liam

 Southern

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 STIGANT Liam

 

 

 

42 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian

 

 

 

10 

 VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HORRIX Jack

15 

 SIMMONS Peter

 West Midlands

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 SIMMONS Peter

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ESTEVES Nuno

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 ESTEVES Nuno

 

 

18 

 ESTEVES Nuno

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HORRIX Jack

31 

 HAWKINS Philip

 Eastern

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 WILSON John

 

34 

 WILSON John

 Yorkshire

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 HORRIX Jack

63 

 

 

 

    15/0

 

 

 

 HORRIX Jack

 HORRIX Jack

 London

   

 
Document Engarde - 02/05/2011 16:34:00