Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee 3
Location: CLFS
Event: U16 Girls
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 19 February 2011 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Hutter, Clara R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Mayle, Rebecca READING NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Gundry, Jessica WELL NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Bradley, Ellen ESPADA NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Nesbitt, Hannah NEWC NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Philipson, Elsa CADS NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Griffin, Katy CLFS NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Stanier, Lydia OXFORD NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Turley, Alix RHSW NATIONAL GBR U  
10T De Bono, Isabel FF NATIONAL GBR U  
10T Homan, Chrlotte STSW NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Dworkin, Sasha ACTIV NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Sanchez-Lethem, Sara BRIX NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Boyle, Hannah SHEFF NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Stowe, Lesie Jean BREN NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Meek, Florence QUEEN NATIONAL GBR U  
17 Mackinlay, Mariella R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
18 Sheehan, Zoe SWINDON NATIONAL GBR U  
19 Fitzpatrick, Saskia STP NATIONAL GBR U  
20 Monk, Suzannah R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
21 Silve Bizzo Lima, Isabell QUEEN NATIONAL GBR U  
22 Frewin, Gemma CLFS NATIONAL GBR U  
23 Bamburg, Marissa QUEEN NATIONAL GBR U  
24 Willcox, Alexandra CLFS NATIONAL GBR U  
25 Curran, Katherine CLFS NATIONAL GBR U  
26 Carlens, Ida BEX NATIONAL GBR U  
27 Wood, Charis ESPADA NATIONAL GBR U  
28 Misslebrook, Hayley R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
29 Bloomfield, Niamh GUILDFOR NATIONAL GBR U  
30 Underdow, Eleanor ELIZ NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Gundry, Jessica 1   V5 V5 V5 D2 V5   4 22 11 +11 1
Underdow, Eleanor 2 D0   D1 D1 D1 D1   0 4 25 -21 6
Stanier, Lydia 3 D1 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 21 16 +5 2
Meek, Florence 4 D1 V5 D3   D3 D1   1 13 21 -8 5
Boyle, Hannah 5 V5 V5 D3 V5   D2   3 20 16 +4 4
Sanchez-Lethem, Sara 6 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5     3 23 14 +9 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Silve Bizzo Lima, Isabell 1   D1 V5 D1 V4 D1   2 12 18 -6 4
Stowe, Lesie Jean 2 V5   V2 D0 V5 D3   3 15 14 +1 3
Bloomfield, Niamh 3 D1 D1   D1 D1 D1   0 5 22 -17 6
Hutter, Clara 4 V5 V3 V5   V5 V5   5 23 6 +17 1
Frewin, Gemma 5 D2 D4 V5 D1   D4   1 16 20 -4 5
Mayle, Rebecca 6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5     4 23 14 +9 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Mackinlay, Mariella 1   D3 V5 V5 V4 V5   4 22 16 +6 3
Homan, Chrlotte 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D3   4 23 13 +10 1
Willcox, Alexandra 3 D3 D2   V5 D1 D4   1 15 24 -9 5
Carlens, Ida 4 D4 D1 D4   D3 D1   0 13 25 -12 6
Fitzpatrick, Saskia 5 D1 D2 V5 V5   D2   2 15 17 -2 4
Philipson, Elsa 6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V4     4 22 15 +7 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
De Bono, Isabel 1   V5 V5 V4 V5 D4   4 23 13 +10 2
Misslebrook, Hayley 2 D1   D4 D2 D2 D1   0 10 25 -15 6
Curran, Katherine 3 D1 V5   D0 D3 D4   1 13 22 -9 5
Sheehan, Zoe 4 D2 V5 V3   D3 D4   2 17 15 +2 4
Bradley, Ellen 5 D4 V5 V5 V4   D4   3 22 18 +4 3
Nesbitt, Hannah 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 17 +8 1
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Griffin, Katy 1   V5 V5 V5 V4 D2   4 21 15 +6 3
Monk, Suzannah 2 D3   V5 V5 D2 D2   2 17 21 -4 4
Wood, Charis 3 D2 D2   D3 D4 D0   0 11 25 -14 6
Bamburg, Marissa 4 D2 D4 V5   D3 D3   1 17 23 -6 5
Dworkin, Sasha 5 D3 V5 V5 V5   V4   4 22 16 +6 2
Turley, Alix 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3     4 23 11 +12 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Hutter, Clara - U          
   (1) Hutter, Clara - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Hutter, Clara - U      
 (17) Sheehan, Zoe - U    15 - 8      
   (16) Stowe, Lesie Jean - U        
 (16) Stowe, Lesie Jean - U  3 - 4        
       (1) Hutter, Clara - U    
 (9T) Dworkin, Sasha - U      15 - 9    
   (9T) Dworkin, Sasha - U        
 (24) Willcox, Alexandra - U  15 - 11        
     (8) Philipson, Elsa - U      
 (25) Curran, Katherine - U    8 - 14      
   (8) Philipson, Elsa - U        
 (8) Philipson, Elsa - U  5 - 15        
         (1) Hutter, Clara - U  
 (5T) De Bono, Isabel - U        15 - 10  
   (5T) De Bono, Isabel - U        
 (28) Misslebrook, Hayley - U  15 - 5        
     (12) Stanier, Lydia - U      
 (21) Frewin, Gemma - U    10 - 15      
   (12) Stanier, Lydia - U        
 (12) Stanier, Lydia - U  7 - 15        
       (4) Gundry, Jessica - U    
 (13) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U      5 - 6    
   (13) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U        
 (20) Silve Bizzo Lima, Isabell - U  15 - 7        
     (4) Gundry, Jessica - U      
 (29) Bloomfield, Niamh - U    7 - 15      
   (4) Gundry, Jessica - U        
 (4) Gundry, Jessica - U  4 - 15        
           (1) Hutter, Clara - U
 (3) Turley, Alix - U          15 - 10
   (3) Turley, Alix - U        
 (30) Underdow, Eleanor - U  15 - 1        
     (14) Bradley, Ellen - U      
 (19) Monk, Suzannah - U    13 - 15      
   (14) Bradley, Ellen - U        
 (14) Bradley, Ellen - U  10 - 15        
       (14) Bradley, Ellen - U    
 (11) Griffin, Katy - U      15 - 13    
   (11) Griffin, Katy - U        
 (22) Bamburg, Marissa - U  15 - 4        
     (11) Griffin, Katy - U      
 (27) Wood, Charis - U    15 - 14      
   (5T) Homan, Chrlotte - U        
 (5T) Homan, Chrlotte - U  12 - 15        
         (7) Mayle, Rebecca - U  
 (7) Mayle, Rebecca - U        5 - 15  
   (7) Mayle, Rebecca - U        
 (26) Carlens, Ida - U  15 - 6        
     (7) Mayle, Rebecca - U      
 (23) Meek, Florence - U    15 - 9      
   (23) Meek, Florence - U        
 (9T) Mackinlay, Mariella - U  15 - 6        
       (7) Mayle, Rebecca - U    
 (15) Boyle, Hannah - U      15 - 14    
   (15) Boyle, Hannah - U        
 (18) Fitzpatrick, Saskia - U  15 - 4        
     (2) Nesbitt, Hannah - U      
 (31) -BYE-    10 - 15      
   (2) Nesbitt, Hannah - U        
 (2) Nesbitt, Hannah - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com