British Youth Championships 2011
U18 Boys' Epee
EIS, Sheffield
Monday 2nd May 2011

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 FREWIN 

 James 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 2 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Paul 

  

 LONDON 

 3 

 CAPERN-BURGESS 

 Aubrey 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 3 

 MING 

 Danny 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 5 

 EDWARDS 

 Tom 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 6 

 GERMANY 

 Will 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 7 

 FORD 

 Michael 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 8 

 LITTLER 

 Joe 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 9 

 STURGEON 

 William 

  

 WALES 

 10 

 THOMSON 

 Campbell 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 11 

 ALBERT 

 Jamie 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 12 

 HAWKSWORTH 

 George 

  

 WALES 

 13 

 WILLSON 

 Daniel 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 14 

 JOYNER 

 Joe 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 15 

 FOSTER 

 Adam 

  

 LONDON 

 16 

 PLUMB 

 Oliver 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 17 

 HARRIS 

 Richard 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 18 

 ACKERMAN 

 James 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 19 

 SIMPSON 

 Jamie 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 20 

 SCHUMACHER 

 Joe 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 21 

 AF GEIJERSSTAM 

 Cedric 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 22 

 BEADLE 

 Peter 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 23 

 HOULIHAN 

 Jonathon 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 24 

 PAIGE 

 Alex 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 25 

 MORGAN 

 Alexander 

  

 WALES 

 26 

 RAPSON 

 Alec 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 27 

 BUTLER 

 Tobias 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 28 

 ARNOLD 

 Daniel 

  

 WALES 

 29 

 MCCOURT 

 Michael 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 30 

 CRUICKSHANK 

 Adam 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 31 

 PINKERTON 

 Steven 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 32 

 MAYNARD 

 Calum 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 33 

 ACTON 

 Oscar 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 34 

 LORYMAN 

 James 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 35 

 STUART 

 Joshua 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 36 

 JENKINS 

 James 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 37 

 MORRIS 

 Jake 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 38 

 THORLEY 

 Alasdair 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 39 

 POWELL 

 Tom 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 40 

 EDWARDS 

 Adam 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 41 

 JOHNSON 

 Robert 

  

 EASTERN 

 42 

 BARKER 

 Peter 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 43 

 MORGAN 

 Harry 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 44 

 ELLIS 

 Matthew 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 45 

 GREEN 

 Joshua 

  

 WALES 

 46 

 LUDLOW 

 Edward 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

AF GEIJERSSTAM Cedric

Southern

 

3

V

3

V

V

3/5

3

21

ALBERT Jamie

Yorkshire

V

 

V

V

V

4

4/5

7

24

MORGAN Harry

South West

2

4

 

1

1

3

0/5

-14

11

FREWIN James

South East

V4

1

V

 

V4

V

4/5

3

19

ARNOLD Daniel

Wales

4

4

V

3

 

V

2/5

2

21

ACTON Oscar

East Midlands

3

V

V

4

4

 

2/5

-1

21

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

JOYNER Joe

South East

 

V

0

V

V

V

3

4/6

3

23

PINKERTON Steven

South West

1

 

4

4

V

V

0

2/6

-3

19

STURGEON William

Wales

V

V

 

V

V

V

3

5/6

13

28

MORRIS Jake

South East

2

V

3

 

3

V

2

2/6

-5

20

EDWARDS Adam

East Midlands

3

1

2

V

 

2

3

1/6

-12

16

JOHNSON Robert

Eastern

4

1

1

1

V

 

2

1/6

-13

14

MING Danny

Yorkshire

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

17

30

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

STUART Joshua

South East

 

4

2

V

2

4

V

2/6

-4

22

JENKINS James

Southern

V

 

1

2

4

3

V

2/6

-4

20

THOMSON Campbell

Scotland East

V

V

 

4

V

V

V

5/6

9

29

MORGAN Alexander

Wales

4

V

V

 

2

3

V

3/6

3

24

HARRIS Richard

West Midlands

V

V

4

V

 

V

V

5/6

10

29

SCHUMACHER Joe

North West

V

V

4

V4

2

 

V

4/6

3

25

ELLIS Matthew

East Midlands

2

0

4

1

4

2

 

0/6

-17

13

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

FORD Michael

Southern

 

V

V

2

V

V

4/5

5

22

PLUMB Oliver

South East

4

 

4

V

3

2

1/5

-5

18

MCCOURT Michael

Scotland East

1

V

 

1

1

V

2/5

-5

13

FOSTER Adam

London

V

3

V

 

V

3

3/5

7

21

HOULIHAN Jonathon

West Midlands

4

V

V2

2

 

V

3/5

1

18

LITTLER Joe

Yorkshire

3

V

2

V4

3

 

2/5

-3

17

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

BUTLER Tobias

Yorkshire

 

4

3

V

V3

V

2

3/6

1

22

EDWARDS Tom

South East

V

 

V

V2

V

V

V

6/6

12

27

WILLSON Daniel

South West

V

4

 

3

V

V

V

4/6

4

27

RAPSON Alec

West Midlands

4

0

V

 

4

V

V

3/6

2

23

CRUICKSHANK Adam

Scotland East

2

3

2

V

 

V

4

2/6

-3

21

LUDLOW Edward

East Midlands

1

0

4

2

2

 

0

0/6

-21

9

PAIGE Alex

Southern

V4

4

4

4

V

V

 

3/6

5

26

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

GREEN Joshua

Wales

 

4

0

1

1

0

0/5

-19

6

LORYMAN James

Yorkshire

V

 

2

V

3

3

2/5

-4

18

GERMANY Will

North East

V

V

 

V

V

2

4/5

9

22

POWELL Tom

West Midlands

V

3

2

 

2

2

1/5

-7

14

BEADLE Peter

South East

V

V

4

V

 

0

3/5

3

19

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

London

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

18

25

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

Yorkshire

 

V

2

V

V

3

V

4/6

5

25

THORLEY Alasdair

West Midlands

2

 

1

2

V3

1

V4

2/6

-10

13

HAWKSWORTH George

Wales

V

V

 

4

V

1

V

4/6

7

25

SIMPSON Jamie

North West

3

V3

V

 

V2

V

4

4/6

4

22

BARKER Peter

North East

4

2

3

1

 

2

4

0/6

-9

16

ACKERMAN James

South West

V

V

V4

1

V

 

V4

5/6

10

24

MAYNARD Calum

South East

1

3

3

V

V

2

 

2/6

-7

19

 

      Tableau of 64

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 London

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

33 

 STUART Joshua

 South East

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 PINKERTON Steven

 

32 

 PINKERTON Steven

 South West

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

17 

 JOYNER Joe

 South East

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 JOYNER Joe

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JOYNER Joe

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 SCHUMACHER Joe

 

 

16 

 SCHUMACHER Joe

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 ALBERT Jamie

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

    11/7

 

 

 

 ALBERT Jamie

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ALBERT Jamie

 

 

41 

 JOHNSON Robert

 Eastern

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 RAPSON Alec

 

 

 

24 

 RAPSON Alec

 West Midlands

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GERMANY Will

 

25 

 BUTLER Tobias

 Yorkshire

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 BUTLER Tobias

 

 

 

40 

 EDWARDS Adam

 East Midlands

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GERMANY Will

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 GERMANY Will

 

 

 

 GERMANY Will

 North East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 HARRIS Richard

 West Midlands

 

 

 

 

    14/13

 

 

 

 HARRIS Richard

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LITTLER Joe

 

 

 

37 

 THORLEY Alasdair

 West Midlands

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LITTLER Joe

 

 

 

 

28 

 LITTLER Joe

 Yorkshire

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LITTLER Joe

 

 

21 

 HOULIHAN Jonathon

 West Midlands

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 HOULIHAN Jonathon

 

 

 

 

44 

 ELLIS Matthew

 East Midlands

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAWKSWORTH George

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAWKSWORTH George

 

 

 

 

12 

 HAWKSWORTH George

 Wales

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

 

13 

 CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

 

 

 

45 

 GREEN Joshua

 Wales

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BEADLE Peter

 

 

 

 

20 

 BEADLE Peter

 South East

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

 

 

29 

 LORYMAN James

 Yorkshire

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 MAYNARD Calum

 

 

 

 

36 

 MAYNARD Calum

 South East

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STURGEON William

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STURGEON William

 

 

 

 

 STURGEON William

 Wales

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FREWIN James

 EDWARDS Tom

 South East

 

 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 EDWARDS Tom

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EDWARDS Tom

 

 

 

35 

 MORRIS Jake

 South East

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCCOURT Michael

 

 

 

 

30 

 MCCOURT Michael

 Scotland East

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EDWARDS Tom

 

 

19 

 AF GEIJERSSTAM Cedric

 Southern

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 AF GEIJERSSTAM Cedric

 

 

 

 

46 

 LUDLOW Edward

 East Midlands

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLSON Daniel

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLSON Daniel

 

 

 

 

14 

 WILLSON Daniel

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FREWIN James

 

11 

 FREWIN James

 South East

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 FREWIN James

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FREWIN James

 

 

 

43 

 MORGAN Harry

 South West

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PAIGE Alex

 

 

 

 

22 

 PAIGE Alex

 Southern

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FREWIN James

 

 

27 

 ACTON Oscar

 East Midlands

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 PLUMB Oliver

 

 

 

 

38 

 PLUMB Oliver

 South East

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PLUMB Oliver

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ACKERMAN James

 

 

 

 

 ACKERMAN James

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FREWIN James

 THOMSON Campbell

 Scotland East

 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 THOMSON Campbell

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THOMSON Campbell

 

 

39 

 POWELL Tom

 West Midlands

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 ARNOLD Daniel

 

 

 

26 

 ARNOLD Daniel

 Wales

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FORD Michael

 

23 

 MORGAN Alexander

 Wales

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 MORGAN Alexander

 

 

 

42 

 BARKER Peter

 North East

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FORD Michael

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 FORD Michael

 

 

 

10 

 FORD Michael

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MING Danny

15 

 SIMPSON Jamie

 North West

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 SIMPSON Jamie

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FOSTER Adam

 

47 

 

 

 

    12/8

 

 

 

 

 FOSTER Adam

 

 

18 

 FOSTER Adam

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MING Danny

31 

 CRUICKSHANK Adam

 Scotland East

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 CRUICKSHANK Adam

 

34 

 JENKINS James

 Southern

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 MING Danny

63 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 MING Danny

 MING Danny

 Yorkshire

   

 
Document Engarde - 02/05/2011 17:00:33