BYC 2011

U18 Boys' Foil

EIS Sheffield

30th April 2011

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 RATTAN 

 Amol 

  

 EASTERN 

 2 

 ARCHER 

 Kristjan 

  

 EASTERN 

 3 

 FITTON 

 Matthew 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 3 

 HENDRIE 

 George 

  

 LONDON 

 5 

 CORLETT 

 Thomas 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 6 

 WILDE 

 Ronan 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 7 

 DONOVAN 

 Alex 

  

 LONDON 

 8 

 CLARKE 

 Thomas 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 9 

 WATSON 

 Jack 

  

 EASTERN 

 10 

 MOSS 

 William 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 11 

 JAMSHIDI 

 Sean 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 12 

 ST. JOHN 

 Charlie 

  

 LONDON 

 13 

 CHU 

 Andrew 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 14 

 RUSSELL  

  hugo  

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 15 

 SADIQ 

 Hussain 

  

 LONDON 

 16 

 WYNN 

 Nicholas 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 17 

 FREEMAN-BIRCH 

 Joshua 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 18 

 SHARMAN 

 Conor 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 19 

 WARD 

 Sam 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 20 

 BICKERS 

 Ben 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 21 

 LEGOVSKY 

 Mark 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 22 

 WAGHORN 

 Tim 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 23 

 MULLINS 

 James 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 24 

 CHIVERS 

 Callum 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 25 

 BARNES 

 Daniel 

  

 WALES 

 26 

 BUTLER 

 Tobias 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 26 

 JOHNSON 

 Robert 

  

 EASTERN 

 28 

 BROWN 

 Fred 

  

 EASTERN 

 29 

 LLOYD 

 Hugo 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 30 

 BEADLE 

 Peter 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 31 

 HARRISON 

 Luke 

  

 EASTERN 

 32 

 POWELL 

 Tom 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 33 

 FORD 

 Michael 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 34 

 HUGHES 

 Danion 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 35 

 DAVIES 

 Robert 

  

 WALES 

 36 

 MCCOURT 

 Michael 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 37 

 VERNON 

 Richard 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 38 

 WILLIAMS 

 Chris 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 39 

 GROVER 

 Elliott 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 40 

 CARSON 

 Samuel 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 41 

 HUDAK 

 James 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 42 

 SMITH 

 Christopher 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 43 

 FOX 

 James Alexander 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 44 

 WALCHESTER 

 Alexander 

  

 EASTERN 

 44 

 WALFORD 

 Daniel 

  

 WALES 

 46 

 THOMAS 

 Jordan 

  

 WALES 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

SADIQ Hussain

London

 

V

V

V

2

3

4

3/6

6

24

MCCOURT Michael

Scotland East

3

 

V

V

1

1

2

2/6

-11

17

CARSON Samuel

North West

0

4

 

2

0

1

V

1/6

-17

12

GROVER Elliott

South East

0

4

V

 

2

1

1

1/6

-14

13

WILDE Ronan

East Midlands

V

V

V

V

 

3

V

5/6

17

28

ARCHER Kristjan

Eastern

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

6/6

20

30

FORD Michael

Southern

V

V

4

V

1

1

 

3/6

-1

21

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

CHU Andrew

Yorkshire

 

V

0

4

V

V

V

4/6

7

24

CHIVERS Callum

South West

4

 

4

3

V

V

V

3/6

11

26

RATTAN Amol

Eastern

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

21

30

DONOVAN Alex

London

V

V

2

 

V

V

V

5/6

11

27

THOMAS Jordan

Wales

0

0

0

0

 

3

0

0/6

-27

3

HUDAK James

North West

0

0

2

2

V

 

2

1/6

-17

11

BEADLE Peter

South East

3

0

1

2

V

V

 

2/6

-6

16

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

BICKERS Ben

South West

 

V

4

V

2

V

V

4/6

12

26

LLOYD Hugo

Southern

2

 

3

1

1

V

V

2/6

-6

17

FREEMAN-BIRCH Joshua

South East

V

V4

 

4

V

V

V

5/6

9

28

WYNN Nicholas

Yorkshire

1

V

V

 

2

V

2

3/6

-1

20

HENDRIE George

London

V

V

4

V

 

V

V

5/6

18

29

WALCHESTER Alexander

Eastern

0

3

1

1

0

 

2

0/6

-23

7

DAVIES Robert

Wales

1

1

2

V

1

V

 

2/6

-9

15

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

POWELL Tom

West Midlands

 

2

4

3

1

2

0/5

-13

12

HUGHES Danion

South West

V

 

1

0

0

V

2/5

-6

11

ST. JOHN Charlie

London

V

V

 

2

V

V

4/5

7

22

FITTON Matthew

North West

V

V

V

 

1

V

4/5

11

21

SHARMAN Conor

East Midlands

V

V

3

V

 

V

4/5

14

23

HARRISON Luke

Eastern

V

0

2

0

2

 

1/5

-13

9

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

MOSS William

Yorkshire

 

V

V

V

2

V

4/5

11

22

JOHNSON Robert

Eastern

3

 

2

V

1

V

2/5

-5

16

MULLINS James

West Midlands

0

V4

 

0

V

V

3/5

-3

14

BARNES Daniel

Wales

3

4

V

 

3

V

2/5

1

20

WARD Sam

East Midlands

V

V

4

V

 

V

4/5

13

24

SMITH Christopher

North West

0

3

1

4

0

 

0/5

-17

8

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

FOX James Alexander

North West

 

3

0

0

0

4

0/5

-18

7

BUTLER Tobias

Yorkshire

V

 

1

2

3

V

2/5

-5

16

JAMSHIDI Sean

South West

V

V

 

V

1

V

4/5

11

21

WAGHORN Tim

East Midlands

V

V

2

 

4

V

3/5

8

21

WATSON Jack

Eastern

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

17

25

VERNON Richard

West Midlands

V

3

2

1

0

 

1/5

-13

11

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

WALFORD Daniel

Wales

 

2

1

0

1

1

2

0/6

-23

7

LEGOVSKY Mark

Southern

V

 

V

3

4

V

V

4/6

6

27

BROWN Fred

Eastern

V

4

 

4

3

V3

3

2/6

-1

22

CLARKE Thomas

East Midlands

V

V

V

 

2

V

V

5/6

8

27

CORLETT Thomas

North West

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

16

30

WILLIAMS Chris

West Midlands

V

1

2

3

1

 

0

1/6

-12

12

RUSSELL   hugo 

South West

V

4

V

4

3

V

 

3/6

6

26

 

      Tableau of 64

 RATTAN Amol

 Eastern

 

 

 

 RATTAN Amol

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 RATTAN Amol

33 

 DAVIES Robert

 Wales

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 BEADLE Peter

 

32 

 BEADLE Peter

 South East

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RATTAN Amol

17 

 CHU Andrew

 Yorkshire

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 CHU Andrew

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHU Andrew

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 BICKERS Ben

 

 

16 

 BICKERS Ben

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RATTAN Amol

 CLARKE Thomas

 East Midlands

 

 

 

    12/8

 

 

 

 CLARKE Thomas

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CLARKE Thomas

 

 

41 

 POWELL Tom

 West Midlands

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 POWELL Tom

 

 

 

24 

 FORD Michael

 Southern

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CLARKE Thomas

 

25 

 WYNN Nicholas

 Yorkshire

 

 

    13/9

 

 

 

 

 WYNN Nicholas

 

 

 

40 

 HUDAK James

 North West

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WYNN Nicholas

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 FREEMAN-BIRCH Joshua

 

 

 

 FREEMAN-BIRCH Joshua

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RATTAN Amol

 HENDRIE George

 London

 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 HENDRIE George

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDRIE George

 

 

 

37 

 WILLIAMS Chris

 West Midlands

 

    16/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JOHNSON Robert

 

 

 

 

28 

 JOHNSON Robert

 Eastern

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDRIE George

 

 

21 

 CHIVERS Callum

 South West

 

 

    19/9

 

 

 

 

 

 CHIVERS Callum

 

 

 

 

44 

 WALFORD Daniel

 Wales

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MOSS William

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MOSS William

 

 

 

 

12 

 MOSS William

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HENDRIE George

 

13 

 JAMSHIDI Sean

 South West

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 JAMSHIDI Sean

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JAMSHIDI Sean

 

 

 

45 

 WALCHESTER Alexander

 Eastern

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MULLINS James

 

 

 

 

20 

 MULLINS James

 West Midlands

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CORLETT Thomas

 

 

29 

 HUGHES Danion

 South West

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 HARRISON Luke

 

 

 

 

36 

 HARRISON Luke

 Eastern

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CORLETT Thomas

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CORLETT Thomas

 

 

 

 

 CORLETT Thomas

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RATTAN Amol

 WATSON Jack

 Eastern

 

 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 WATSON Jack

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WATSON Jack

 

 

 

35 

 VERNON Richard

 West Midlands

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BROWN Fred

 

 

 

 

30 

 BROWN Fred

 Eastern

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FITTON Matthew

 

 

19 

 WAGHORN Tim

 East Midlands

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 WAGHORN Tim

 

 

 

 

46 

 THOMAS Jordan

 Wales

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FITTON Matthew

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FITTON Matthew

 

 

 

 

14 

 FITTON Matthew

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FITTON Matthew

 

11 

 WARD Sam

 East Midlands

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 WARD Sam

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RUSSELL   hugo 

 

 

 

43 

 FOX James Alexander

 North West

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RUSSELL   hugo 

 

 

 

 

22 

 RUSSELL   hugo 

 South West

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILDE Ronan

 

 

27 

 BUTLER Tobias

 Yorkshire

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 BUTLER Tobias

 

 

 

 

38 

 GROVER Elliott

 South East

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILDE Ronan

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILDE Ronan

 

 

 

 

 WILDE Ronan

 East Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Kristjan

 DONOVAN Alex

 London

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 DONOVAN Alex

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DONOVAN Alex

 

 

39 

 CARSON Samuel

 North West

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 BARNES Daniel

 

 

 

26 

 BARNES Daniel

 Wales

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DONOVAN Alex

 

23 

 SADIQ Hussain

 London

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 SADIQ Hussain

 

 

 

42 

 SMITH Christopher

 North West

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SADIQ Hussain

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 SHARMAN Conor

 

 

 

10 

 SHARMAN Conor

 East Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Kristjan

15 

 ST. JOHN Charlie

 London

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 ST. JOHN Charlie

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ST. JOHN Charlie

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 LEGOVSKY Mark

 

 

18 

 LEGOVSKY Mark

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Kristjan

31 

 LLOYD Hugo

 Southern

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 LLOYD Hugo

 

34 

 MCCOURT Michael

 Scotland East

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 ARCHER Kristjan

63 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 ARCHER Kristjan

 ARCHER Kristjan

 Eastern

   

 
Document Engarde - 30/04/2011 17:07:29