BYC 2011

U18 Boys’ Sabre

EIS, Sheffield

1st May 2011

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 AIYENURO 

 Soji 

  

 LONDON 

 2 

 BOTELER 

 Harry 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 3 

 ARTESI 

 Gianfranco 

  

 LONDON 

 3 

 LAWRENCE 

 Chris 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 5 

 JENNINGS 

 Patrick 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 6 

 BETTLE 

 William 

  

 EASTERN 

 7 

 SLANKARD 

 Kirk 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 8 

 DOWSE 

 Niall 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 9 

 WILLIAMS 

 Griff 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 10 

 SCOTT 

 Stuart 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 11 

 SIMMONS 

 John 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 12 

 BRITTON 

 Greg 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 13 

 YOUNG 

 Sebastien 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 14 

 POTTER 

 James Robert Edward 

  

 EASTERN 

 15 

 ARTESI 

 Fabio 

  

 LONDON 

 16 

 WIDE 

 Daniel 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 17 

 HUMFRESS 

 Alex 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 18 

 CRUICKSHANK 

 Adam 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 19 

 JONES 

 Matthew 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 20 

 POTTER 

 James Edward Graham 

  

 EASTERN 

 21 

 HOLDSWORTH 

 George 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 22 

 AUBERT 

 Miles 

  

 EASTERN 

 23 

 SPICER 

 Jonathan 

  

 GUERNSEY 

 24 

 BOWLEY 

 Stan 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 25 

 MORRIS 

 Sam 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 26 

 KWAN 

 Wai Yu 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 27 

 KENNAWAY 

 James 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 28 

 HAGGETT 

 Jordan 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 29 

 WOODS 

 Henry 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 30 

 SLATTER-TOUBAS 

 Marix 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 31 

 LI 

 Ho Laam 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 32 

 AMER 

 Qaiyum 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 
 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

HUMFRESS Alex

West Midlands

 

V

2

V

V

V

2

4/6

10

24

AUBERT Miles

Eastern

1

 

2

V

3

V

1

2/6

-8

17

WILLIAMS Griff

South West

V

V

 

V

V

V

2

5/6

11

27

AMER Qaiyum

Yorkshire

0

3

1

 

0

0

1

0/6

-25

5

CRUICKSHANK Adam

Scotland East

1

V

2

V

 

V

0

3/6

-2

18

HAGGETT Jordan

East Midlands

2

2

4

V

2

 

3

1/6

-7

18

AIYENURO Soji

London

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

21

30

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

SCOTT Stuart

North East

 

V

V

2

V

V

4/5

10

22

JONES Matthew

West Midlands

1

 

4

2

V

V

2/5

-3

17

POTTER James Robert Edward

Eastern

2

V

 

0

V

4

2/5

-3

16

BOTELER Harry

Southern

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

18

25

KENNAWAY James

South West

2

2

0

0

 

V

1/5

-13

9

BOWLEY Stan

Yorkshire

2

3

V

3

2

 

1/5

-9

15

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

BETTLE William

Eastern

 

V

V

V

2

V

V

5/6

15

27

WOODS Henry

Southern

3

 

3

3

4

V

0

1/6

-10

18

SPICER Jonathan

Guernsey

1

V

 

1

1

3

V

2/6

-10

16

WIDE Daniel

South West

0

V

V

 

0

3

3

2/6

-8

16

ARTESI Gianfranco

London

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

17

30

HOLDSWORTH George

South East

3

3

V

V

2

 

2

2/6

-6

20

YOUNG Sebastien

West Midlands

0

V

3

V

4

V

 

3/6

2

22

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

SLANKARD Kirk

South East

 

V

4

V

V

V

4/5

15

24

ARTESI Fabio

London

1

 

1

2

V

V

2/5

-3

14

JENNINGS Patrick

North West

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

18

25

BRITTON Greg

East Midlands

2

V

0

 

V

V

3/5

2

17

LI Ho Laam

Yorkshire

1

1

0

1

 

3

0/5

-19

6

KWAN Wai Yu

West Midlands

0

1

2

2

V

 

1/5

-13

10

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

LAWRENCE Chris

East Midlands

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

20

25

SIMMONS John

West Midlands

1

 

V

4

V

V

3/5

8

20

MORRIS Sam

Yorkshire

1

0

 

3

2

V

1/5

-13

11

DOWSE Niall

South East

2

V

V

 

V

V

4/5

6

22

POTTER James Edward Graham

Eastern

1

0

V

2

 

V

2/5

-5

13

SLATTER-TOUBAS Marix

North West

0

2

4

2

1

 

0/5

-16

9

 
 

      Tableau of 32

 AIYENURO Soji

 London

 

 

 

 AIYENURO Soji

32 

 AMER Qaiyum

 Yorkshire

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 AIYENURO Soji

17 

 POTTER James Robert Edward

 Eastern

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 POTTER James Robert Edward

 

16 

 JONES Matthew

 West Midlands

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AIYENURO Soji

 SCOTT Stuart

 North East

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 SCOTT Stuart

 

 

24 

 BOWLEY Stan

 Yorkshire

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SLANKARD Kirk

 

25 

 MORRIS Sam

 Yorkshire

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 SLANKARD Kirk

 

 

 SLANKARD Kirk

 South East

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AIYENURO Soji

 ARTESI Gianfranco

 London

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 ARTESI Gianfranco

 

 

 

28 

 HAGGETT Jordan

 East Midlands

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARTESI Gianfranco

 

 

21 

 AUBERT Miles

 Eastern

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 SIMMONS John

 

 

 

12 

 SIMMONS John

 West Midlands

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARTESI Gianfranco

 

13 

 BRITTON Greg

 East Midlands

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 BRITTON Greg

 

 

 

20 

 HOLDSWORTH George

 South East

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JENNINGS Patrick

 

 

29 

 WOODS Henry

 Southern

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 JENNINGS Patrick

 

 

 

 JENNINGS Patrick

 North West

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AIYENURO Soji

 BOTELER Harry

 Southern

 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 BOTELER Harry

 

 

 

30 

 SLATTER-TOUBAS Marix

 North West

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOTELER Harry

 

 

19 

 POTTER James Edward Graham

 Eastern

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 YOUNG Sebastien

 

 

 

14 

 YOUNG Sebastien

 West Midlands

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOTELER Harry

 

11 

 HUMFRESS Alex

 West Midlands

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 WIDE Daniel

 

 

 

22 

 WIDE Daniel

 South West

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BETTLE William

 

 

27 

 KENNAWAY James

 South West

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 BETTLE William

 

 

 

 BETTLE William

 Eastern

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOTELER Harry

 WILLIAMS Griff

 South West

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Griff

 

 

26 

 KWAN Wai Yu

 West Midlands

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DOWSE Niall

 

23 

 SPICER Jonathan

 Guernsey

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 DOWSE Niall

 

 

10 

 DOWSE Niall

 South East

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAWRENCE Chris

15 

 CRUICKSHANK Adam

 Scotland East

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 ARTESI Fabio

 

18 

 ARTESI Fabio

 London

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 LAWRENCE Chris

31 

 LI Ho Laam

 Yorkshire

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 LAWRENCE Chris

 LAWRENCE Chris

 East Midlands

    15/7

 
Document Engarde - 01/05/2011 16:34:07