Final Results

Tournament: Warwick LPJS
Location: Warwick School
Event: U11 Boys - Open Veteran Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 07 May 2011 - 11:30

Place Name Club
1 GARWOOD WATKINS, Joshua Brixton
2 ANDREWS, Benjamin Plymouth
3T ROACH, Tarriq Brixton
3T WRIGLEY, Ned Plymouth
5 HOLT, Oscar Cads
6 PAUL, Dominic Stockport
7 BALTAY, Arthur Unattached (or unknown)
8 REDFERN, Finn Foremark
9 BELL, Jack Team Newcastle
10 DON, Edward Packwood Haugh School
11 WARBURTON-LEE, Ned Packwood Haugh School
12 MCGILLIVRAY, Logan Wrexham
13 STEEL, John Birchfield
14 PATTENDEN, Adam Packwood Haugh School
15 ROWLAND, Jacob Stourport
16 WRIGLEY, Theo Plymouth
17 COWLEY, Ben Packwood Haugh School
18 WESTON, George Packwood Haugh School
19 DAVIES, Ali Packwood Haugh School
20 HINWOOD, James Packwood Haugh School
21 ROBINSON-BOULTON, Murray Packwood Haugh School
22 WADDELL, Ewan Solihull


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
ROBINSON-BOULTON, Murray 1   D2 D0 D3 D4 D0   0 9 25 -16 6
COWLEY, Ben 2 V5   D1 D1 D0 D0   1 7 22 -15 5
ROACH, Tarriq 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
STEEL, John 4 V5 V5 D0   D2 D0   2 12 19 -7 4
BELL, Jack 5 V5 V5 D4 V5   V5   4 24 13 +11 2
BALTAY, Arthur 6 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2     3 19 10 +9 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
DON, Edward 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D1   4 21 12 +9 2
WESTON, George 2 D2   V5 D0 V5 D0   2 12 21 -9 5
WADDELL, Ewan 3 D0 D2   D3 D1 D2   0 8 25 -17 6
WRIGLEY, Theo 4 D1 V5 V5   D4 D1   2 16 18 -2 4
ROWLAND, Jacob 5 D4 D4 V5 V5   D0   2 18 17 +1 3
GARWOOD WATKINS, Joshua 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V2     5 22 4 +18 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
DAVIES, Ali 1   D1 D3 D1 D1   0 6 20 -14 5
WARBURTON-LEE, Ned 2 V5   V4 D3 D4   2 16 14 +2 2
MCGILLIVRAY, Logan 3 V5 D3   V5 D1   2 14 14 0 4
WRIGLEY, Ned 4 V5 V5 D2   D4   2 16 14 +2 2
PAUL, Dominic 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 10 +10 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
HINWOOD, James 1   D2 D2 D4 D0   0 8 20 -12 5
PATTENDEN, Adam 2 V5   D4 D4 D0   1 13 17 -4 4
REDFERN, Finn 3 V5 V5   V5 D1   3 16 15 +1 3
ANDREWS, Benjamin 4 V5 V5 D4   V5   3 19 17 +2 2
HOLT, Oscar 5 V5 V5 V5 D4     3 19 6 +13 1

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
PATTENDEN, Adam 1   V5 V5 D0 V5 D1   3 16 18 -2 4
ROBINSON-BOULTON, Murray 2 D0   V5 D2 D1 D3   1 11 20 -9 5
WESTON, George 3 D4 D0   D0 D0 D1   0 5 25 -20 6
ROACH, Tarriq 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D3   4 23 7 +16 1
REDFERN, Finn 5 D4 V5 V5 D0   V5   3 19 13 +6 3
BALTAY, Arthur 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2     4 22 13 +9 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WRIGLEY, Ned 1   D1 V5 D4 D3 D4   1 17 20 -3 5
ANDREWS, Benjamin 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
WADDELL, Ewan 3 D0 D2   D1 D0 D0   0 3 25 -22 6
COWLEY, Ben 4 V5 D1 V5   D4 D0   2 15 20 -5 4
GARWOOD WATKINS, Joshua 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   4 22 14 +8 2
STEEL, John 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2     3 19 14 +5 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
WARBURTON-LEE, Ned 1   V5 V5 D4 D0   2 14 15 -1 3
HINWOOD, James 2 D1   V5 D1 D1   1 8 15 -7 4
WRIGLEY, Theo 3 D4 D0   D4 D3   0 11 20 -9 5
PAUL, Dominic 4 V5 V5 V5   D0   3 15 11 +4 2
HOLT, Oscar 5 V5 V5 V5 V2     4 17 4 +13 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
DON, Edward 1   V5 D0 V5 D2   2 12 18 -6 3
DAVIES, Ali 2 D4   D0 D4 V5   1 13 18 -5 4
BELL, Jack 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 2 +18 1
ROWLAND, Jacob 4 D4 V5 D1   D2   1 12 19 -7 5
MCGILLIVRAY, Logan 5 V5 D3 D1 V5     2 14 14 0 2

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) ROACH, Tarriq - U          
   (1) ROACH, Tarriq - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) ROACH, Tarriq - U      
 (17) WRIGLEY, Theo - U    10 - 2      
   (17) WRIGLEY, Theo - U        
 (16) COWLEY, Ben - U  10 - 4        
       (1) ROACH, Tarriq - U    
 (9) DON, Edward - U      10 - 6    
   (9) DON, Edward - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) REDFERN, Finn - U      
 (25) -BYE-    3 - 10      
   (8) REDFERN, Finn - U        
 (8) REDFERN, Finn - U          
         (4) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U  
 (5) HOLT, Oscar - U        6 - 10  
   (5) HOLT, Oscar - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) HOLT, Oscar - U      
 (21) ROBINSON-BOULTON, Murray - U    10 - 0      
   (12) STEEL, John - U        
 (12) STEEL, John - U  5 - 10        
       (4) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U    
 (13) PATTENDEN, Adam - U      0 - 0    
   (13) PATTENDEN, Adam - U        
 (20) HINWOOD, James - U  10 - 3        
     (4) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U      
 (29) -BYE-    3 - 10      
   (4) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U        
 (4) ANDREWS, Benjamin - U          
           (2) GARWOOD WATKINS, Joshua - U
 (3) BELL, Jack - U          5 - 6
   (3) BELL, Jack - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (14) WRIGLEY, Ned - U      
 (19) DAVIES, Ali - U    7 - 10      
   (14) WRIGLEY, Ned - U        
 (14) WRIGLEY, Ned - U  3 - 10        
       (14) WRIGLEY, Ned - U    
 (11) MCGILLIVRAY, Logan - U      10 - 3    
   (11) MCGILLIVRAY, Logan - U        
 (22) WADDELL, Ewan - U  10 - 2        
     (6) PAUL, Dominic - U      
 (27) -BYE-    4 - 10      
   (6) PAUL, Dominic - U        
 (6) PAUL, Dominic - U          
         (2) GARWOOD WATKINS, Joshua - U  
 (7) BALTAY, Arthur - U        4 - 10  
   (7) BALTAY, Arthur - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) BALTAY, Arthur - U      
 (23) -BYE-    10 - 5      
   (10) WARBURTON-LEE, Ned - U        
 (10) WARBURTON-LEE, Ned - U          
       (2) GARWOOD WATKINS, Joshua - U    
 (15) ROWLAND, Jacob - U      5 - 10    
   (15) ROWLAND, Jacob - U        
 (18) WESTON, George - U  10 - 3        
     (2) GARWOOD WATKINS, Joshua - U      
 (31) -BYE-    2 - 10      
   (2) GARWOOD WATKINS, Joshua - U        
 (2) GARWOOD WATKINS, Joshua - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com