Final Results

Tournament: Warwick LPJS
Location: Warwick School
Event: U11 Girls - Open Veteran Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 07 May 2011 - 11:30

Place Name Club
1 SUMMERS, Charlotte Redhill & Reigate
2 PARMAR, Ellie Redhill & Reigate
3T CROCKER, Annie Plymouth
3T GRIMSHAW, Grace Stockport
5 WYTHE, Issabella Packwood Haugh School
6 EDWARDS, Alys Redhill & Reigate
7 JEAL, Laura Harrogate
8 HAYNES, Georgia Bridlington Blades
9 BARNES, Rachel Much Wenlock
10 FREWIN, Evelyn Redhill & Reigate
11 JARVIS, Louisa Packwood Haugh School
12 KANNREUTHER, Georgia Packwood Haugh School
13 SANDBACH, Sacha Packwood Haugh School


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
EDWARDS, Alys 1   V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5   5 27 13 +14 2
JARVIS, Louisa 2 D0   D0 D0 V4 D0 D2   1 6 25 -19 6
BARNES, Rachel 3 D1 V2   D2 V5 V5 D4   3 19 18 +1 4
SUMMERS, Charlotte 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 5 +25 1
SANDBACH, Sacha 5 D0 D3 D0 D0   D1 D2   0 6 29 -23 7
CROCKER, Annie 6 D3 V5 D3 D0 V5   V5   3 21 19 +2 3
HAYNES, Georgia 7 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 D3     3 23 23 0 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
KANNREUTHER, Georgia 1   D2 D1 D4 D2 D0   0 9 22 -13 6
WYTHE, Issabella 2 V5   V3 V5 V5 V5   5 23 11 +12 1
GRIMSHAW, Grace 3 V2 D1   V5 D3 V5   3 16 13 +3 3
FREWIN, Evelyn 4 V5 D2 D2   V5 D1   2 15 22 -7 5
PARMAR, Ellie 5 V5 D4 V5 D3   D4   2 21 20 +1 4
JEAL, Laura 6 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5     3 19 15 +4 2

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
PARMAR, Ellie 1   V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4   4 25 12 +13 3
SANDBACH, Sacha 2 D0   V5 D1 D4 D4 D1   1 15 26 -11 5
HAYNES, Georgia 3 D1 D1   D1 V5 D2 D4   1 14 25 -11 6
SUMMERS, Charlotte 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 8 +22 1
KANNREUTHER, Georgia 5 D1 V5 D0 D1   D1 D2   1 10 29 -19 7
GRIMSHAW, Grace 6 D0 V5 V5 D3 V5   D2   3 20 22 -2 4
JEAL, Laura 7 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5     5 26 18 +8 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
JARVIS, Louisa 1   D1 D0 V5 D2 D1   1 9 20 -11 5
WYTHE, Issabella 2 V5   D0 V5 V5 V4   4 19 11 +8 3
CROCKER, Annie 3 V5 V5   V5 D2 V5   4 22 8 +14 1
FREWIN, Evelyn 4 D3 D3 D1   D2 V5   1 14 22 -8 4
EDWARDS, Alys 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   4 22 13 +9 2
BARNES, Rachel 6 V2 D0 D2 D2 D2     1 8 20 -12 6

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) SUMMERS, Charlotte - U        
   (1) SUMMERS, Charlotte - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) SUMMERS, Charlotte - U    
 (9) HAYNES, Georgia - U    10 - 0    
   (9) HAYNES, Georgia - U      
 (8) BARNES, Rachel - U  10 - 6      
       (1) SUMMERS, Charlotte - U  
 (5) CROCKER, Annie - U      10 - 3  
   (5) CROCKER, Annie - U      
 (12) KANNREUTHER, Georgia - U  10 - 2      
     (5) CROCKER, Annie - U    
 (13) SANDBACH, Sacha - U    10 - 4    
   (4) JEAL, Laura - U      
 (4) JEAL, Laura - U  4 - 10      
         (1) SUMMERS, Charlotte - U
 (3) EDWARDS, Alys - U        10 - 7
   (3) EDWARDS, Alys - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) PARMAR, Ellie - U    
 (11) JARVIS, Louisa - U    7 - 10    
   (6) PARMAR, Ellie - U      
 (6) PARMAR, Ellie - U  5 - 10      
       (6) PARMAR, Ellie - U  
 (7) GRIMSHAW, Grace - U      10 - 6  
   (7) GRIMSHAW, Grace - U      
 (10) FREWIN, Evelyn - U  10 - 4      
     (7) GRIMSHAW, Grace - U    
 (15) -BYE-    10 - 9    
   (2) WYTHE, Issabella - U      
 (2) WYTHE, Issabella - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com