Final Results

Tournament: Warwick LPJS
Location: Warwick School
Event: U13 Boys - Open Veteran Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 07 May 2011 - 11:30

Place Name Club
1 STEVENS, Joshua Glastonbury
2 JORDAN, Owen Frisby Fencers
3T MORRIS, George Chester
3T LUCAS, Tyler Gravesham
5 HELLINGS, Joshua Plymouth
6 RUSSELL, James Aldershot
7 THOMPSON, Ben Much Wenlock
8 DICKSON, Thomas Team Newcastle
9 LAURENCE, Joshua Birchfield
10 HATELEY, Lucas Kenilworth Sword
11 BELOT, Antoine Escrime Academy
12 MORAWSKI, Mateusz Stockport
13 HUGHES, Andrew Eltham College
14 SHAW, Joshua Kiveton Park
15 STIGANT, Devlin Chichester
16 DULAC, Joseph Escrime Academy
17 GILBERT, Josh Bromsgrove
18 SOUTHALL, William Kenilworth Sword
19 CLARKE, James Reading Fc
20 HARDWICK, Nathan Birchfield
21 MOHOLKAR, Pratik Bromsgrove School
22 ROTH, Luca Oxford Fc
23 ROBERTSON-BOULTON, Timmy Packwood Haugh School
24 HAYNES, James Bridlington Blades
25 MARTYN, George Swindon
26 HALBACH, Johannes Oxford Fc
27 GIOVANNONE, Alessandro Warwick School
28 TURNER, Joseph Warwick School
29 HOULKER, Freddie Packwood Haugh School
30 BROWN, Sam Solihull School
31 LYNCH, Thomas Bromsgrove
32 BARNES, Alec Much Wenlock
33 JOHNSON, Daniel Unattached (or unknown)
34 SILVER, Luke Southwell
35 ANTHONEY, Finlay Kenilworth Sword
36 SHAW, Daniel Warwick School
37 STEEL, Tom Birchfield
38 NEIL-BOSS, Joshua City Of London Freemans
39 BLAKE, Cameron Solihull
40 OWEN, Max Warwick School
41 WALKER, Scott Packwood Haugh School
42 EVANS, Samuel Unattached (or unknown)
43 HEARFIELD, Nathan Aldershot
44 DYSON, Owen Alleyns
45 BRAY, William Warwick School
46 TAYLOR, Daniel Warwick School
47 JARVIS, Ollie Birchfield
48 WALL, Robert Alleyns
49 TURNER, Ben Warwick School
50 DIXON, Charles Warwick School
51 GRAHAM, Jonah Warwick School
52 JARVIS, Joe Birchfield
53 NOMENKO, Artem Alleyns
54 MYERS, Sam Alleyns


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
NEIL-BOSS, Joshua 1   D1 D3 D2 V5 D3   1 14 23 -9 5
GIOVANNONE, Alessandro 2 V5   V5 D4 V5 D3   3 22 13 +9 2
SILVER, Luke 3 V5 D2   D0 D4 V5   2 16 21 -5 4
MORRIS, George 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 6 +19 1
JARVIS, Ollie 5 D3 D0 V5 D0   D1   1 9 24 -15 6
BROWN, Sam 6 V5 V5 D3 D0 V5     3 18 17 +1 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
BELOT, Antoine 1   D3 V5 V3 V5 V5   4 21 10 +11 1
HAYNES, James 2 V5   V5 D4 V5 D4   3 23 20 +3 4
DIXON, Charles 3 D2 D3   D0 D4 D2   0 11 25 -14 6
CLARKE, James 4 D1 V5 V5   V5 D2   3 18 12 +6 3
HEARFIELD, Nathan 5 D2 D4 V5 D2   D2   1 15 24 -9 5
ROBERTSON-BOULTON, Timmy 6 D0 V5 V5 V3 V5     4 18 15 +3 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
GRAHAM, Jonah 1   D2 D1 D4 D0 D1   0 8 25 -17 6
JOHNSON, Daniel 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 D1   3 18 16 +2 3
SOUTHALL, William 3 V5 D2   V5 D0 V5   3 17 18 -1 4
WALKER, Scott 4 V5 D2 D4   D0 D3   1 14 24 -10 5
STEVENS, Joshua 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 5 +20 1
STIGANT, Devlin 6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3     3 21 15 +6 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
JORDAN, Owen 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
EVANS, Samuel 2 D0   D4 V5 D4 V5   2 18 21 -3 4
GILBERT, Josh 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 24 11 +13 2
JARVIS, Joe 4 D0 D2 D0   D0 D2   0 4 25 -21 6
ANTHONEY, Finlay 5 D0 V5 D1 V5   V5   3 16 16 0 3
OWEN, Max 6 D1 D4 D1 V5 D2     1 13 22 -9 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
TAYLOR, Daniel 1   D0 D4 D4 D4 D3   0 15 25 -10 6
LAURENCE, Joshua 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D3   4 23 10 +13 1
RUSSELL, James 3 V5 D0   V5 V5 V4   4 19 15 +4 3
LYNCH, Thomas 4 V5 D3 D3   V5 D0   2 16 20 -4 4
WALL, Robert 5 V5 D2 D0 D1   D1   1 9 24 -15 5
HUGHES, Andrew 6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5     4 23 11 +12 2
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
TURNER, Ben 1   D1 V5 D1 D3 D0   1 10 20 -10 5
HATELEY, Lucas 2 V5   V5 V4 V5 D3   4 22 12 +10 2
NOMENKO, Artem 3 D1 D0   D1 D1 D1   0 4 25 -21 6
DICKSON, Thomas 4 V5 D2 V5   V5 V5   4 22 9 +13 1
MARTYN, George 5 V4 D4 V5 D1   V5   3 19 18 +1 4
HOULKER, Freddie 6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4     3 21 14 +7 3
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
BLAKE, Cameron 1   D2 V5 D0 D3 D2   1 12 21 -9 5
LUCAS, Tyler 2 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5   4 23 12 +11 2
SHAW, Daniel 3 D1 D3   D2 V3 D2   1 11 22 -11 6
STEEL, Tom 4 V5 D0 V5   D2 D2   2 14 16 -2 4
MOHOLKAR, Pratik 5 V5 V3 D2 V4   D1   3 15 16 -1 3
SHAW, Joshua 6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5     4 24 12 +12 1
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
MORAWSKI, Mateusz 1   V5 V5 V5 D1 V5   4 21 13 +8 3
BRAY, William 2 D2   V5 D1 D0 D1   1 9 22 -13 5
MYERS, Sam 3 D0 D2   D0 D0 D0   0 2 25 -23 6
DULAC, Joseph 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 24 14 +10 2
THOMPSON, Ben 5 V5 V5 V5 D4   V5   4 24 9 +15 1
HARDWICK, Nathan 6 D2 V5 V5 D4 D3     2 19 16 +3 4
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
DYSON, Owen 1   D3 D1 D1 D4 D1   0 10 25 -15 6
ROTH, Luca 2 V5   D0 V5 V5 D3   3 18 19 -1 4
HELLINGS, Joshua 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
TURNER, Joseph 4 V5 D3 D2   V5 V5   3 20 16 +4 3
BARNES, Alec 5 V5 D3 D3 D1   D0   1 12 24 -12 5
HALBACH, Johannes 6 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5     3 21 14 +7 2

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
TAYLOR, Daniel 1   D2 D1 V5 V5 D0 D0   2 13 27 -14 5
HARDWICK, Nathan 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D2 V5   5 27 16 +11 2
ROBERTSON-BOULTON, Timmy 3 V5 D2   V5 V5 D1 D1   3 19 22 -3 4
DIXON, Charles 4 D4 D2 D4   D2 D0 D1   0 13 30 -17 7
STEEL, Tom 5 D3 D2 D2 V5   D1 D3   1 16 27 -11 6
RUSSELL, James 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 8 +22 1
JORDAN, Owen 7 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4     4 27 15 +12 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
WALL, Robert 1   D2 D0 D1 D0 D0 V5   1 8 29 -21 6
MORAWSKI, Mateusz 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D2 V5   5 27 16 +11 2
GIOVANNONE, Alessandro 3 V5 D1   V5 D1 D1 V5   3 18 18 0 4
DYSON, Owen 4 V5 D2 D2   D4 D0 V5   2 18 24 -6 5
MOHOLKAR, Pratik 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   D0 V5   4 23 18 +5 3
STEVENS, Joshua 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 4 +26 1
EVANS, Samuel 7 D4 D3 D1 D3 D3 D1     0 15 30 -15 7
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
SOUTHALL, William 1   V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 26 11 +15 3
LYNCH, Thomas 2 D2   D3 D2 V5 V5 V5   3 22 23 -1 4
MORRIS, George 3 V5 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5   5 29 13 +16 1
HATELEY, Lucas 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 29 14 +15 2
GRAHAM, Jonah 5 D0 D2 D0 D0   D3 D2   0 7 30 -23 7
JARVIS, Ollie 6 D0 D3 D2 D0 V5   D2   1 12 28 -16 6
HOULKER, Freddie 7 D0 D3 D2 D3 V5 V5     2 18 24 -6 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
ROTH, Luca 1   D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3   4 25 22 +3 3
DULAC, Joseph 2 V5   V5 D2 V5 V5 D4   4 26 18 +8 2
SILVER, Luke 3 D4 D4   V5 V5 V5 D1   3 24 19 +5 4
HALBACH, Johannes 4 D4 V5 D2   V5 V5 D3   3 24 22 +2 5
BRAY, William 5 D3 D2 D2 D4   V5 D1   1 17 27 -10 6
NOMENKO, Artem 6 D1 D0 D0 D1 D2   D1   0 5 30 -25 7
HELLINGS, Joshua 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 13 +17 1
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
BARNES, Alec 1   V5 V5 D1 V5 D0 D2   3 18 22 -4 4
HEARFIELD, Nathan 2 D4   D4 D1 V5 D1 D0   1 15 27 -12 6
ANTHONEY, Finlay 3 D4 V5   D3 V5 D2 D3   2 22 25 -3 5
THOMPSON, Ben 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D2 V5   5 27 13 +14 2
JARVIS, Joe 5 D1 D2 D1 D2   D3 D0   0 9 30 -21 7
STIGANT, Devlin 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4   5 29 13 +16 1
BELOT, Antoine 7 V3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5     5 24 14 +10 3
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
CLARKE, James 1   V5 D3 V5 V3 V5 D4   4 25 16 +9 2
BROWN, Sam 2 D4   D3 D4 V5 V5 D0   2 21 24 -3 5
GILBERT, Josh 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5 D2   4 25 17 +8 3
SHAW, Daniel 4 D2 V5 D1   V4 V5 D1   3 18 20 -2 4
NEIL-BOSS, Joshua 5 D0 D4 V5 D0   V5 D0   2 14 24 -10 6
MYERS, Sam 6 D0 D0 D0 D1 D4   D0   0 5 30 -25 7
LUCAS, Tyler 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 7 +23 1
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
OWEN, Max 1   D2 V5 D0 D0 D0   1 7 20 -13 5
TURNER, Joseph 2 V5   V5 D1 D4 D3   2 18 17 +1 4
TURNER, Ben 3 D0 D0   D2 D2 D1   0 5 25 -20 6
HUGHES, Andrew 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D2   4 22 11 +11 2
MARTYN, George 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   D3   3 21 16 +5 3
LAURENCE, Joshua 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 9 +16 1
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WALKER, Scott 1   D1 D3 D1 D0 V5   1 10 23 -13 6
SHAW, Joshua 2 V5   V5 V5 V3 D4   4 22 14 +8 2
BLAKE, Cameron 3 V5 D3   D2 D1 D1   1 12 23 -11 5
HAYNES, James 4 V5 D3 V5   D1 V5   3 19 15 +4 3
DICKSON, Thomas 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   4 22 6 +16 1
JOHNSON, Daniel 6 D3 V5 V5 D2 D1     2 16 20 -4 4

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) STEVENS, Joshua - U            
   (1) STEVENS, Joshua - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) STEVENS, Joshua - U        
 (33) ANTHONEY, Finlay - U    10 - 0        
   (32) BROWN, Sam - U          
 (32) BROWN, Sam - U  5 - 10          
       (1) STEVENS, Joshua - U      
 (17) DULAC, Joseph - U      10 - 2      
   (17) DULAC, Joseph - U          
 (48) WALL, Robert - U  10 - 2          
     (17) DULAC, Joseph - U        
 (49) TURNER, Ben - U    10 - 8        
   (16) GILBERT, Josh - U          
 (16) GILBERT, Josh - U  0 - 10          
         (1) STEVENS, Joshua - U    
 (9) HATELEY, Lucas - U        10 - 2    
   (9) HATELEY, Lucas - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) HATELEY, Lucas - U        
 (41) WALKER, Scott - U    10 - 9        
   (24) HAYNES, James - U          
 (24) HAYNES, James - U  7 - 10          
       (8) THOMPSON, Ben - U      
 (25) MARTYN, George - U      6 - 10      
   (25) MARTYN, George - U          
 (40) OWEN, Max - U  10 - 3          
     (8) THOMPSON, Ben - U        
 (57) -BYE-    6 - 10        
   (8) THOMPSON, Ben - U          
 (8) THOMPSON, Ben - U            
           (1) STEVENS, Joshua - U  
 (5) LAURENCE, Joshua - U          10 - 8  
   (5) LAURENCE, Joshua - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) LAURENCE, Joshua - U        
 (37) STEEL, Tom - U    10 - 5        
   (28) TURNER, Joseph - U          
 (28) TURNER, Joseph - U  6 - 10          
       (12) DICKSON, Thomas - U      
 (21) MOHOLKAR, Pratik - U      7 - 10      
   (21) MOHOLKAR, Pratik - U          
 (44) DYSON, Owen - U  10 - 5          
     (12) DICKSON, Thomas - U        
 (53) NOMENKO, Artem - U    6 - 7        
   (12) DICKSON, Thomas - U          
 (12) DICKSON, Thomas - U  1 - 10          
         (4) LUCAS, Tyler - U    
 (13) HUGHES, Andrew - U        6 - 10    
   (13) HUGHES, Andrew - U          
 (52) JARVIS, Joe - U  10 - 2          
     (13) HUGHES, Andrew - U        
 (45) BRAY, William - U    10 - 4        
   (20) HARDWICK, Nathan - U          
 (20) HARDWICK, Nathan - U  4 - 10          
       (4) LUCAS, Tyler - U      
 (29) JOHNSON, Daniel - U      8 - 10      
   (36) BARNES, Alec - U          
 (36) BARNES, Alec - U  8 - 10          
     (4) LUCAS, Tyler - U        
 (61) -BYE-    0 - 0        
   (4) LUCAS, Tyler - U          
 (4) LUCAS, Tyler - U            
             (1) STEVENS, Joshua - U
 (3) MORRIS, George - U            10 - 6
   (3) MORRIS, George - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) MORRIS, George - U        
 (35) SHAW, Daniel - U    10 - 1        
   (30) HOULKER, Freddie - U          
 (30) HOULKER, Freddie - U  2 - 10          
       (3) MORRIS, George - U      
 (19) CLARKE, James - U      10 - 1      
   (19) CLARKE, James - U          
 (46) TAYLOR, Daniel - U  10 - 5          
     (14) SHAW, Joshua - U        
 (51) GRAHAM, Jonah - U    8 - 10        
   (14) SHAW, Joshua - U          
 (14) SHAW, Joshua - U  5 - 10          
         (3) MORRIS, George - U    
 (11) MORAWSKI, Mateusz - U        10 - 9    
   (11) MORAWSKI, Mateusz - U          
 (54) MYERS, Sam - U  10 - 6          
     (11) MORAWSKI, Mateusz - U        
 (43) HEARFIELD, Nathan - U    10 - 7        
   (22) ROTH, Luca - U          
 (22) ROTH, Luca - U  6 - 10          
       (6) RUSSELL, James - U      
 (27) GIOVANNONE, Alessandro - U      7 - 10      
   (27) GIOVANNONE, Alessandro - U          
 (38) NEIL-BOSS, Joshua - U  10 - 2          
     (6) RUSSELL, James - U        
 (59) -BYE-    6 - 10        
   (6) RUSSELL, James - U          
 (6) RUSSELL, James - U            
           (7) JORDAN, Owen - U  
 (7) JORDAN, Owen - U          8 - 10  
   (7) JORDAN, Owen - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) JORDAN, Owen - U        
 (39) BLAKE, Cameron - U    10 - 6        
   (26) HALBACH, Johannes - U          
 (26) HALBACH, Johannes - U  8 - 10          
       (7) JORDAN, Owen - U      
 (23) ROBERTSON-BOULTON, Timmy - U      10 - 4      
   (23) ROBERTSON-BOULTON, Timmy - U          
 (42) EVANS, Samuel - U  7 - 1          
     (10) BELOT, Antoine - U        
 (55) -BYE-    1 - 3        
   (10) BELOT, Antoine - U          
 (10) BELOT, Antoine - U            
         (7) JORDAN, Owen - U    
 (15) STIGANT, Devlin - U        10 - 5    
   (15) STIGANT, Devlin - U          
 (50) DIXON, Charles - U  10 - 1          
     (15) STIGANT, Devlin - U        
 (47) JARVIS, Ollie - U    10 - 8        
   (18) SOUTHALL, William - U          
 (18) SOUTHALL, William - U  5 - 10          
       (2) HELLINGS, Joshua - U      
 (31) SILVER, Luke - U      8 - 10      
   (34) LYNCH, Thomas - U          
 (34) LYNCH, Thomas - U  7 - 10          
     (2) HELLINGS, Joshua - U        
 (63) -BYE-    8 - 10        
   (2) HELLINGS, Joshua - U          
 (2) HELLINGS, Joshua - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com