Final Results

Tournament: Warwick LPJS
Location: Warwick School
Event: U13 Girls - Open Veteran Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 07 May 2011 - 11:30

Place Name Club
1 SIMMS-LYMN, Tia Plymouth
2 HIDE, Victoria Yorkshire Mpagb
3T HIDE, Amelia Yorkshire Mpagb
3T LAWSON, Danielle Rgs Worcester
5 ELSTUB, Stephanie City Of London Freemans
6 HIND, Ellie Team Newcastle
7 SIMMONDS, Alice Plymouth
8 HORNBY, Odette Reading Fc
9 JEAL, Anna Harrogate
10 VINCENT, Hannah Stockport
11 BISHOP, Catherine Plymouth
12 BALTAY, Clare Unattached (or unknown)
13 GRIMSHAW, Rose Stockport
14 ROGERS, Abigail Godstow
15 DAVIES, Imogen Alleyns
16 RAMANAN, Kalyani Alleyns
17 METCALF, Laura Alleyns
18 GORDON, Tanya Alleyns
19 DAN, Laura Alleyns
20 KING FORBES, Viola Alleyns
21 WYNN-EVANS, Catherine Alleyns


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
KING FORBES, Viola 1   D0 D0 D4 D0 D2 D1   0 7 30 -23 7
HIND, Ellie 2 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5 D4   4 27 12 +15 3
HORNBY, Odette 3 V5 D2   V5 D2 V5 D3   3 22 18 +4 4
GORDON, Tanya 4 V5 D0 D1   D0 D0 D0   1 6 29 -23 6
SIMMS-LYMN, Tia 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 7 +23 1
ROGERS, Abigail 6 V5 D0 D2 V5 D1   D0   2 13 22 -9 5
HIDE, Amelia 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5     5 26 13 +13 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
WYNN-EVANS, Catherine 1   D0 D4 D0 D1 D2 D0   0 7 30 -23 7
DAVIES, Imogen 2 V5   V5 D1 V5 D3 D2   3 21 20 +1 4
DAN, Laura 3 V5 D2   D2 D4 D1 D0   1 14 29 -15 6
BISHOP, Catherine 4 V5 V5 V5   D4 D3 D1   3 23 18 +5 3
GRIMSHAW, Rose 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   D1 D1   3 20 24 -4 5
ELSTUB, Stephanie 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 14 +16 1
HIDE, Victoria 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4     5 29 9 +20 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
METCALF, Laura 1   D1 D2 D2 D1 D0 D1   0 7 30 -23 7
VINCENT, Hannah 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 17 +13 1
LAWSON, Danielle 3 V5 D4   V5 D3 V5 V5   4 27 19 +8 2
RAMANAN, Kalyani 4 V5 D4 D2   D2 D1 D0   1 14 27 -13 6
BALTAY, Clare 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   D3 D3   3 25 21 +4 5
SIMMONDS, Alice 6 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5   D2   3 25 19 +6 4
JEAL, Anna 7 V5 D0 D1 V5 V5 V5     4 21 16 +5 3

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
DAVIES, Imogen 1   V5 V5 D2 D0 D0 D1   2 13 28 -15 5
GORDON, Tanya 2 D4   V5 D1 D1 D0 D1   1 12 27 -15 6
KING FORBES, Viola 3 D4 D2   D1 D0 D1 D1   0 9 30 -21 7
HIND, Ellie 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 D1   5 26 14 +12 2
HORNBY, Odette 5 V5 V5 V5 D1   D4 V5   4 25 14 +11 3
SIMMS-LYMN, Tia 6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   V5   5 29 10 +19 1
LAWSON, Danielle 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D0     4 23 14 +9 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
DAN, Laura 1   D0 D1 D2 D0 D1 D2   0 6 30 -24 7
JEAL, Anna 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 D4 V5   4 27 15 +12 3
ELSTUB, Stephanie 3 V5 V5   V5 D4 V4 V5   5 28 15 +13 2
METCALF, Laura 4 V5 D1 D0   D1 V5 D2   2 14 25 -11 6
HIDE, Amelia 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 28 12 +16 1
BALTAY, Clare 6 V5 V5 D3 D3 D1   V5   3 22 20 +2 4
GRIMSHAW, Rose 7 V5 D1 D3 V5 D1 D1     2 16 24 -8 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
SIMMONDS, Alice 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   5 28 19 +9 2
RAMANAN, Kalyani 2 D3   D1 D4 V5 D1 V5   2 19 25 -6 6
VINCENT, Hannah 3 D3 V5   D4 V5 D0 D4   2 21 21 0 5
BISHOP, Catherine 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 D4 D2   3 25 23 +2 3
WYNN-EVANS, Catherine 5 D1 D2 D0 D0   D0 D3   0 6 30 -24 7
HIDE, Victoria 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 8 +22 1
ROGERS, Abigail 7 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D0     3 21 24 -3 4

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1T) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U          
   (1T) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1T) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U      
 (17) METCALF, Laura - U    10 - 2      
   (16) RAMANAN, Kalyani - U        
 (16) RAMANAN, Kalyani - U  8 - 10        
       (1T) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U    
 (9) VINCENT, Hannah - U      10 - 7    
   (9) VINCENT, Hannah - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) SIMMONDS, Alice - U      
 (25) -BYE-    7 - 10      
   (8) SIMMONDS, Alice - U        
 (8) SIMMONDS, Alice - U          
         (1T) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U  
 (5) HIND, Ellie - U        10 - 4  
   (5) HIND, Ellie - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) HIND, Ellie - U      
 (21) WYNN-EVANS, Catherine - U    10 - 3      
   (12) BALTAY, Clare - U        
 (12) BALTAY, Clare - U  2 - 10        
       (4) HIDE, Amelia - U    
 (13) GRIMSHAW, Rose - U      8 - 10    
   (13) GRIMSHAW, Rose - U        
 (20) KING FORBES, Viola - U  10 - 4        
     (4) HIDE, Amelia - U      
 (29) -BYE-    3 - 10      
   (4) HIDE, Amelia - U        
 (4) HIDE, Amelia - U          
           (1T) SIMMS-LYMN, Tia - U
 (3) ELSTUB, Stephanie - U          10 - 5
   (3) ELSTUB, Stephanie - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) ELSTUB, Stephanie - U      
 (19) DAN, Laura - U    10 - 1      
   (14) ROGERS, Abigail - U        
 (14) ROGERS, Abigail - U  3 - 10        
       (6) LAWSON, Danielle - U    
 (11) BISHOP, Catherine - U      0 - 0    
   (11) BISHOP, Catherine - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) LAWSON, Danielle - U      
 (27) -BYE-    2 - 10      
   (6) LAWSON, Danielle - U        
 (6) LAWSON, Danielle - U          
         (1T) HIDE, Victoria - U  
 (7) JEAL, Anna - U        9 - 10  
   (7) JEAL, Anna - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) HORNBY, Odette - U      
 (23) -BYE-    5 - 10      
   (10) HORNBY, Odette - U        
 (10) HORNBY, Odette - U          
       (1T) HIDE, Victoria - U    
 (15) DAVIES, Imogen - U      7 - 10    
   (15) DAVIES, Imogen - U        
 (18) GORDON, Tanya - U  10 - 9        
     (1T) HIDE, Victoria - U      
 (31) -BYE-    2 - 10      
   (1T) HIDE, Victoria - U        
 (1T) HIDE, Victoria - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com