Final Results

Tournament: Warwick LPJS
Location: Warwick School
Event: U15 Girls - Open Y-14 Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 07 May 2011 - 10:00

Place Name Club
1 SUMMERS, Francesca Redhill & Reigate
2 GUNDRY, Jessica Wellington Sword
3T SOUTHALL, Ella Kenilworth Sword
3T GRIFFIN, Katy Redhill & Reigate
5 LOWREY, Zoe Ltfc
6 STANIER, Lydia Oxford Fc
7 SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara Brixton
8 TURLEY, Alix Rgs Worcester
9 SUMMERS, Georgina Redhill & Reigate
10T BRADLEY, Ellen Espada
10T SHEEHAN, Zoe Swindon
12 DE BONO, Isabel Fighting Fit
13 DULAC, Emma Escrime Academy
14 BOYLE, Hannah Sheffield Bucaneers
15 EADON, Ella Yorkshire Pentathlon Club
16 DUNN, Rosalind Clifton College
17 WILLCOX, Alexandra City Of London Freemans
18 SWAIN, Beth Kenilworth Sword
19 DYSON, Meg Alleyns
20 HUGHES, Fran Packwood Haugh School
21 DRAPER, Sarah Rgs Worcester
22 BROADBENT, Harriet Headington School


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
WILLCOX, Alexandra 1   D0 V5 D3 D2 V5   2 15 20 -5 4
BRADLEY, Ellen 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 V5   4 22 10 +12 2
DYSON, Meg 3 D1 D2   D1 D0 V5   1 9 23 -14 5
SOUTHALL, Ella 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 V5   4 23 12 +11 3
SUMMERS, Francesca 5 V5 V5 V5 D2   V5   4 22 9 +13 1
DRAPER, Sarah 6 D4 D0 D3 D1 D0     0 8 25 -17 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
SUMMERS, Georgina 1   D2 D2 V5 V5 V5   3 19 14 +5 3
GUNDRY, Jessica 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
STANIER, Lydia 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 V5   4 23 13 +10 2
BROADBENT, Harriet 4 D1 D0 D0   D4 D1   0 6 25 -19 6
SWAIN, Beth 5 D2 D1 D2 V5   D1   1 11 24 -13 5
TURLEY, Alix 6 D1 D4 D4 V5 V5     2 19 17 +2 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
EADON, Ella 1   V5 D3 D3 D2   1 13 17 -4 4
DUNN, Rosalind 2 D2   D1 V4 D3   1 10 17 -7 5
LOWREY, Zoe 3 V5 V5   V5 D0   3 15 7 +8 1
DE BONO, Isabel 4 V5 D2 D1   V5   2 13 14 -1 3
SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara 5 V5 V5 V2 D2     3 14 10 +4 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
HUGHES, Fran 1   D3 D3 D0 D2   0 8 19 -11 5
DULAC, Emma 2 V5   D1 V5 D2   2 13 15 -2 3
GRIFFIN, Katy 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
BOYLE, Hannah 4 V5 D2 D1   D2   1 10 15 -5 4
SHEEHAN, Zoe 5 V4 V5 D3 V5     3 17 11 +6 2

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
DRAPER, Sarah 1   D0 D2 D1 D1 D0   0 4 25 -21 6
GUNDRY, Jessica 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
BOYLE, Hannah 3 V5 D1   D2 V5 V5   3 18 15 +3 3
SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 V5   4 23 12 +11 2
DUNN, Rosalind 5 V5 D0 D1 D2   D1   1 9 21 -12 5
SHEEHAN, Zoe 6 V5 D4 D2 D2 V5     2 18 16 +2 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
SUMMERS, Georgina 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D2   4 22 12 +10 2
GRIFFIN, Katy 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 D2   3 20 13 +7 3
EADON, Ella 3 D0 D1   V5 V5 D3   2 14 17 -3 4
SWAIN, Beth 4 D3 D2 D1   V5 D2   1 13 21 -8 5
BROADBENT, Harriet 5 D1 D1 D1 D1   D1   0 5 25 -20 6
LOWREY, Zoe 6 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5     5 24 10 +14 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
DE BONO, Isabel 1   V5 D3 D1 V5   2 14 14 0 3
WILLCOX, Alexandra 2 D3   D4 D1 V5   1 13 18 -5 4
SUMMERS, Francesca 3 V5 V5   V4 V5   4 19 10 +9 1
STANIER, Lydia 4 V5 V5 D3   V5   3 18 8 +10 2
DYSON, Meg 5 D1 D3 D0 D2     0 6 20 -14 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
HUGHES, Fran 1   D2 D2 D1 D1   0 6 20 -14 5
SOUTHALL, Ella 2 V5   V5 V4 V5   4 19 10 +9 1
BRADLEY, Ellen 3 V5 D4   D0 D4   1 13 17 -4 4
TURLEY, Alix 4 V5 D2 V5   V5   3 17 8 +9 2
DULAC, Emma 5 V5 D2 V5 D3     2 15 15 0 3

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) GUNDRY, Jessica - U          
   (1) GUNDRY, Jessica - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) GUNDRY, Jessica - U      
 (17) DUNN, Rosalind - U    15 - 3      
   (17) DUNN, Rosalind - U        
 (16) WILLCOX, Alexandra - U  15 - 14        
       (1) GUNDRY, Jessica - U    
 (9) TURLEY, Alix - U      15 - 5    
   (9) TURLEY, Alix - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) TURLEY, Alix - U      
 (25) -BYE-    14 - 4      
   (8) SUMMERS, Georgina - U        
 (8) SUMMERS, Georgina - U          
         (1) GUNDRY, Jessica - U  
 (5) STANIER, Lydia - U        15 - 11  
   (5) STANIER, Lydia - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) STANIER, Lydia - U      
 (21) DRAPER, Sarah - U    15 - 9      
   (12) DE BONO, Isabel - U        
 (12) DE BONO, Isabel - U  2 - 15        
       (4) SOUTHALL, Ella - U    
 (13) DULAC, Emma - U      14 - 15    
   (13) DULAC, Emma - U        
 (20) HUGHES, Fran - U  15 - 4        
     (4) SOUTHALL, Ella - U      
 (29) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (4) SOUTHALL, Ella - U        
 (4) SOUTHALL, Ella - U          
           (2) SUMMERS, Francesca - U
 (3) LOWREY, Zoe - U          3 - 15
   (3) LOWREY, Zoe - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) LOWREY, Zoe - U      
 (19) DYSON, Meg - U    15 - 13      
   (14) BOYLE, Hannah - U        
 (14) BOYLE, Hannah - U  6 - 15        
       (6) GRIFFIN, Katy - U    
 (10T) SHEEHAN, Zoe - U      8 - 15    
   (10T) SHEEHAN, Zoe - U        
 (22) BROADBENT, Harriet - U  15 - 1        
     (6) GRIFFIN, Katy - U      
 (27) -BYE-    8 - 15      
   (6) GRIFFIN, Katy - U        
 (6) GRIFFIN, Katy - U          
         (2) SUMMERS, Francesca - U  
 (7) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara - U        7 - 15  
   (7) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Sara - U      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 10      
   (10T) BRADLEY, Ellen - U        
 (10T) BRADLEY, Ellen - U          
       (2) SUMMERS, Francesca - U    
 (15) EADON, Ella - U      3 - 15    
   (15) EADON, Ella - U        
 (18) SWAIN, Beth - U  15 - 11        
     (2) SUMMERS, Francesca - U      
 (31) -BYE-    4 - 15      
   (2) SUMMERS, Francesca - U        
 (2) SUMMERS, Francesca - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com