Final Results

Tournament: Warwick LPJS
Location: Warwick School
Event: U17 Boys - Open Cadet Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 07 May 2011 - 10:00

Place Name Club
1 SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Paul Brixton
2 GROVER, Elliott Eltham College
3T STUART, Joshua Redhill & Reigate
3T CURRAN JONES, Tomas Brixton
5 RAPSON, Alec Much Wenlock
6 AVIS, Anthony Guildford
7 GALTREY, Robert Harrogate
8 VILJOEN, Jack Shrewsbury
9 BUI, Barry Alleyns
10 COVENTRY, Ed Alleyns
11 RATCLIFFE, Jordan Eltham College


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
COVENTRY, Ed 1   V5 D1 D1 D0 D4   1 11 22 -11 6
BUI, Barry 2 D2   D3 V5 D2 D2   1 14 24 -10 5
STUART, Joshua 3 V5 V5   D4 V5 V5   4 24 16 +8 1
AVIS, Anthony 4 V5 D4 V5   V5 D3   3 22 18 +4 3
CURRAN JONES, Tomas 5 V5 V5 D3 D4   V5   3 22 14 +8 2
GROVER, Elliott 6 V5 V5 D4 V4 D2     3 20 19 +1 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
GALTREY, Robert 1   V5 D4 D3 V5   2 17 12 +5 3
VILJOEN, Jack 2 D2   D2 D4 V5   1 13 17 -4 4
RAPSON, Alec 3 V5 V5   D0 V5   3 15 14 +1 2
SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Paul 4 V4 V5 V5   V5   4 19 11 +8 1
RATCLIFFE, Jordan 5 D1 D2 D3 D4     0 10 20 -10 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
CURRAN JONES, Tomas 1   D4 D4 V5 V5 V5   3 23 14 +9 2
SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Paul 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 15 +10 1
AVIS, Anthony 3 V5 D3   D2 V5 V5   3 20 18 +2 3
VILJOEN, Jack 4 D2 D3 V5   V5 D4   2 19 17 +2 4
RATCLIFFE, Jordan 5 D1 D3 D1 D0   D3   0 8 25 -17 6
BUI, Barry 6 D1 D2 D3 V5 V5     2 16 22 -6 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
GALTREY, Robert 1   D2 V5 D3 V5   2 15 15 0 4
GROVER, Elliott 2 V5   V5 V5 D1   3 16 14 +2 2
COVENTRY, Ed 3 D3 D3   D1 D1   0 8 20 -12 5
STUART, Joshua 4 V5 D4 V5   V5   3 19 10 +9 1
RAPSON, Alec 5 D2 V5 V5 D1     2 13 12 +1 3

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Paul - U        
   (1) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Paul - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Paul - U    
 (9) BUI, Barry - U    15 - 6    
   (8) VILJOEN, Jack - U      
 (8) VILJOEN, Jack - U  6 - 15      
       (1) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Paul - U  
 (5) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U      15 - 9  
   (5) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (5) CURRAN JONES, Tomas - U    
 (13) -BYE-    15 - 6    
   (4) RAPSON, Alec - U      
 (4) RAPSON, Alec - U        
         (1) SANCHEZ-LETHEM, Paul - U
 (3) GROVER, Elliott - U        15 - 7
   (3) GROVER, Elliott - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) GROVER, Elliott - U    
 (11) RATCLIFFE, Jordan - U    14 - 13    
   (6) AVIS, Anthony - U      
 (6) AVIS, Anthony - U  3 - 15      
       (3) GROVER, Elliott - U  
 (7) GALTREY, Robert - U      15 - 11  
   (7) GALTREY, Robert - U      
 (10) COVENTRY, Ed - U  15 - 10      
     (2) STUART, Joshua - U    
 (15) -BYE-    13 - 15    
   (2) STUART, Joshua - U      
 (2) STUART, Joshua - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com