Welsh Open 2010
Men's Epee

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SCRIMSHAW   Jason      LTFC 
 2   GERRARD   Alastair      HAVERSTOCK 
 3   BURKHALTER   Marc      U/A 3 
 3   CADMAN   Tom      LTFC 
 5   BENNETT   Thomas      LTFC 
 6   GREGORY   David      WREXHAM 
 7   HAY   Chris      WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 8   WOODBRIDGE   Nick      MPAGB 
 9   THORNTON   James      HAVERSTOCK 
 10   MACDONALD   Leslie      BATH SWORD 
 10   TANNOCK   Neill      U/A 5 
 12   YU   Jacky      TRAFFORD 
 13   BAKER   Matthew      OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
 14   ROCKS   Christopher      SHETLAND 
 15   ALLEN   Greg      HAVERSTOCK 
 16   TAYLOR   Simon      PENTATHLON GB 
 17   TAYLOR   James      CARDIFF 
 18   RETTER   Jason      HAVERSTOCK 
 19   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo      HAVERSTOCK 
 20   THOMAS   Gareth      TIGER SWORDS 
 21   UPCRAFT   Alexander      PARIS GRP 
 22   ROWE-HAYNES   Maxwell      MALVERN 
 23   FREWIN   James      REDHILL AND REIGATE 
 24   CALDER   James      ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 25   TOWL   Christopher      LTFC 
 26   NORTH   Russell      MPAGB 
 27   FARINA   Gianluca      HAVERSTOCK 
 28   DE JUNIAC   Nicolas      CAMBRIDGE UNI 
 29   MONYARD   Alexander      LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY 
 30   STEWART-WATSON   David      PLYMOUTH 
 31   LICHFIELD   Ian      U/A 4 
 32   CRIPPS   Richard      OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
 33   HARRIS   James      PLYMOUTH 
 34   GORDON   Adam      UNI OF ST ANDREWS 
 35   BOND   Peter      ABERYSTWYTH 
 36   ALLEN   James      LTFC 
 37   POLLARD   Anton      HAVERSTOCK 
 38   DEAN   Matthew      REDHILL AND REIGATE 
 39   CALLAWAY   Gary      SWAY 
 40   BRADLEY   Jonathan      LTFC 
 41   BULLWARD   Alistair      U/A 2 
 42   BAKER   Alasdair      U/A 1 
 43   BUZWELL   Tim      LTFC 
 44   ROBINSON   Ollie      MPAGB 
 45   NICHOLLS   Taran      REDHILL AND REIGATE 
 46   RIAHI   Farhad      HAVERSTOCK 
 47   BARBASIEWICZ   Philippe      READING 
 48   STURGEON   William      DDRAIG WERN 
 48   WEBSTER   Daniel      LANSDOWNE 
 50   HARRINGTON   James      CARDIFF 
 50   MASSEY   Oliver      ABERYSTWYTH 
 52   BIRGET   Philip      OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
 53   NORTHAM   Stephen      BIRMINGHAM 
 54   BLENCH   Toby      HAVERSTOCK 
 55   LEAHEY   John      APOCALYPSE 
 56   WORRALL   Daniel      MPAGB 
 57   HEMBERG   Gustaf      OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
 58   DALTON   Matthew      HAVERSTOCK 
 59   CARTY   Greg      STOCKPORT 
 59   COOKE   James      BATH SWORD 
 61   HUDSON   Christopher      SHETLAND 
 62   FIRTH   Jamie      EDINBURGH UNI 
 63   RODRIGUEZ   Jaime      AFFONDO 
 64   LOCKYER   James      SKIPTON 
 65   DALIBARD   Valentin      CAMBRIDGE UNI 
 66   MCGEOCH   Alexander      WESSEX BLADES 
 67   ORME   Graham      RAF 
 68   BURGUM   Timothy      ABERYSTWYTH 
 69   HORNER   Edward      ETON COLLEGE 
 70   MCCALL   Chris      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 71   SKIPP   Michael      HAVERSTOCK 
 72   TOWNSON   Paul      CADS 
 73   DAVIDSON   Craig      EDINBURGH 
 73   ORGE   Alp      LTFC 
 75   STEINER   Adam      SALLE GADASKI 
 76   MILLER   Daniel      RAVEN 
 77   EPLETT   Matthew      HAVERSTOCK 
 78   FLYNN   Colm      DUFC 
 79   NORRIS   Andrew      CHICHESTER 
 80   ASH   Tom      BATH SWORD 
 81   STANBURY   Jonathan      GLASTONBURY 
 82   KEPPIE   Matthew      STOCKPORT 
 83   DOMEK   Stephen      HAVERSTOCK 
 84   SCUDAMORE   Aled      DDRAIG WERN 
 85   REES   Owen      PLYMOUTH 
 86   HOULIHAN   Jonathon      WARWICK SCHOOL 
 87   MYATT   James      MPAGB 
 88   DAVIS   Boris      OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
 89   WHARTON   James      WINGERWORTH 
 90   COURAGE   Edward      MILLFIELD 
 91   JAMES   Peter      SHREWSBURY 
 92   MCKAY   David      BATH SWORD 
 93   VICTORY   David      U/A 6 
 94   BEASLEY   Paul      EASTBOURNE 
 95   CROWTHER   Gareth      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 95   MOULTON   Gavin      STREATHAM 
 97   BONNER   Joseph      HAVERSTOCK 
 98   HOWARD   Stuart      STOCKPORT 
 99   PAINES   Rupert      OXFORD UNIVERSITY 
 100   COX   David      SUTTON COLDFIELD 
 100   SNOW   Josh      MPAGB 
 102   MCMILLEN   Alastair      EDINBURGH 
 103   HOGAN   David      WINGERWORTH 
 104   HUGHES   Adam      SKIPTON FC 
 105   CONNOR   Philip      CARDIFF 
 106   MCROBERTS   Jack      BATH SWORD 
 107   HARRIS   Richard      STOURPORT 
 108   LEITHES   Alexander      LTFC 
 109   OSBALDESTON   Bill      VETERANS 
 109   SMITH   Christopher      UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 
 111   PEARCE   Tim      WREKIN SWORD 
 112   ELLIS   Roby      A & C 
 113   BARRETT   Charles      ABERYSTWYTH 
 114   ELLIS   Matthew      A & C 
 114   LAWRENCE   Luke      MPAGB 
 116   MURPHY   Nicholas      BOLTON 
 117   DWORKIN   Mateo      ACTIV111 
 118   MASON   Steven      MPAGB 
 119   PHELPS   Robert      GLOUCESTER 
 120   STONEMAN   Adrian      CARDIFF 
 120   VAUGHAN   Matthew      ABERYSTWYTH 
 122   HIBBERT   Paul      SHETLAND 
 123   MELVIN   John      SHREWSBURY 
 124   DURIE   David      EDINBURGH 
 125   JONES   Eliot      THE KING'S SCHOOL, WORCESTER 
 126   AMPHLETT   Christopher      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 127   JONES   Lee      WHITCHURCH FENCING CLUB 

 
Document Engarde - 14/11/2010 17:10:04