Welsh Open 2010
Men's Foil

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ALEXANDER   David      TEAM MELIA 
 2   PEGGS   Ben      SALLE PAUL 
 3   BRODIE   Scott      U/A 1 
 3   SHILLINGFORD   Warren      SALLE LAWRENCE 
 5   SCOURFIELD   Jason      BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 
 6   DEAN   Freddie      SALLE BOSTON 
 7   ABIDOGUN   Kola      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   SALE   Joseph      ESPADA 
 9   MACCHIAROLA   Alessandro      SALLE BOSTON 
 10   ROBINSON   Daniel      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 11   GUPTA   Guarav      SALLE BOSTON 
 12   JAMSHIDI   Sean      BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 
 13   POTTERTON   Tom      BRISTOL GRAMMAR SCHOOL 
 14   SHILLINGFORD   Jason      SALLE LAWRENCE 
 15   BILLING   Matthew      UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL 
 16   MITA   Charles      UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK 
 17   FITTON   Matthew      SALLE KISS 
 18   ORCHART   George      GWENT SWORD 
 19   EXETER   Tom      UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS 
 20   KRAATZ   Ingvar      UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS 
 21   CORLETT   Thomas      SALLE KISS 
 21   POWELL   Matthew      SOLIHULL 
 23   MATHER   Matthew      NORFOLK FENCING CLUB 
 24   MILES   Tim      BATH SWORD 
 25   ROBINSON   Alex      SUSSEX HOUSE 
 25   SHEARMAN   Mathew      SALLE BOSTON 
 27   MASSEY   Oliver      ABERYSTWYTH 
 28   ROBERTS   Ben      U/A 2 
 29   TOPP   Stephen      SALLE BOSTON 
 30   WEEKES   Jonathan      SALLE BOSTON 
 31   WILLIAMS   Steven      SALLE BOSTON 
 32   WOOD-FISHER   James      GWENT SWORD 
 33   SHARMAN   Conor      SOAR VALLEY 
 34   CHARLES-HENDY   David      DDRAIG WERN 
 35   ALLEN   Richard      SALLE BOSTON 
 36   CHIVERS   Callum      BRISTOL GRAMMAR SCHOOL 
 37   KWAN   Aaron      SALLE PAUL 
 38   DAVID   Isaac      BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 
 39   STANBRIDGE   Paul      EFC 
 40   STANDEN   David      SAXON 
 41   BEAUMONT   Lloyd      LEEDS MET CARNEGIE 
 42   MORRIS   Richard      TEAM MELIA 
 43   EISA   Wayil      SAXON 
 43   MULLINS   James      FOX HOLLIES 
 45   FEASTER   John      MALVERN HILLS 
 46   CLARKE   Thomas      A & C 
 47   MALDOOM   Edz      ONE TWO SIX 
 48   SIBERT   Edward      NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 
 49   RICHARDS   Ceri      GWENT SWORD 
 50   PINTO-WARD   Miguel      CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 51   WILLIAMS   Alexander      HERIOT WATT 
 52   ELLIS   Roby      A & C 
 53   RIDSDALE   Ethan      CARDIFF 
 54   BERNSTEIN   Richard      MILLFIELD 
 55   EVE   Tony      GROSVENOR FC 
 56   WESTACOTT   Iolo      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 57   SILVA   Joseph      CARDIFF 
 58   WILTSHIRE   Thomas      BATH SWORD 
 59   MURRAY   Mark      SALLE BOSTON 
 60   BARNES   Daniel      ABINGDON 
 61   CARPENTER   Sion      SWANSEA UNIVERSITY 
 62   DAWKINS   Jonathan      BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 
 63   MOLLARD   Christopher      SAXON 
 64   BELL   Colin      LISBURN GLADIATORS 
 65   CARPENTER   Nigel      SOLIHULL 
 66   ELLIS   Matthew      A & C 
 67   WALCHESTER   Alexander      NORFOLK ACADEMY OF FENCING 
 68   SMITH   Christopher      UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 
 69   WILLIAMSON   Sam      UWE FENCING 
 70   LEUNG   H Y(peter)      LEEDS MET CARNEGIE 
 71   MARRIOTT   Ben      ABERYSTWYTH GUILD OF STUDENTS 
 72   BRENDLER-SPAETH   Timothy      LAMPETER TOWN FENCING 

 
Document Engarde - 14/11/2010 18:04:11