Welsh Open 2010
Women's Foil

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   TROIANO   Sophie      LANSDOWNE 
 2   COOK   Catherine      CEMVS 
 3   BENSON   Carolyn      ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 3   SHEPPARD   Natalia      U/A 
 5   JOHNSON   Lydia      U/A 
 6   NG   Elizabeth      ALDERSHOT 
 7   WRIGHT   Elizabeth      SALLE BOSTON 
 8   PONZONI   Eleonora      ANTONINE 
 9   BENNETT   Claire      LANSDOWNE 
 10   THOMSON   Natasha      WFFC 
 11   SIBERT   Catriona      EDINBURGH 
 12   MITCHELL   Alice      SAXON 
 13   MCKENZIE   Lisa      EDINBURGH 
 14   VILLA   Alessandra      BIRMINGHAM 
 15   DE SAINTE CROIX   Mhairi      WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 
 16   SOLLY   Helen      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 17   TURNER   Maddison      UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD 
 18   WILTSHIRE   Laura      MILLFIELD 
 19   BARLOW   Nikki      ALDERSHOT 
 20   CLARKE   Ruth      WFFC 
 20   SEGALL   Emma Tina      SURREY SWORDS 
 22   HART   Anna      SALLE PAUL 
 23   DOMANSKI   Nadia      ALDERSHOT 
 24   MONTALTO   Luisa Monella      GINASTICS COMENSE 1872 
 25   HANNAY   Georgia      BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 
 26   HALE   Caron      RAVEN 
 27   KHAN   Charmaine      U/A 
 28   STAFFORD   Grace      ALDERSHOT 
 29   MASON   Sophie      SALLE KISS 
 30   HYMAN   Amy      ONE TWO SIX 
 31   DIFFORD   Abi      CARDIFF UNIVERSITY 
 32   FRANCIS   Raelle      ACADEMY 
 33   BLACKMORE   Milly      BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 
 34   PEARCE   Madison      BATH SWORD 
 35   SEGALL   Grace      SURREY SWORDS 
 36   BEAVER   Elizabeth      CADS 
 37   TOWNSEND   Dawn      SWAY 
 38   PRESCOTT   Zoe      ST ALBANS 
 39   CABRELLI   Maria      GLASGOW WEST END 
 40   SPINLOVE   Eryn      BIRMINGHAM UNI 
 41   SMITH   Katriona      EDINBURGH 
 42   ELLIS   Samantha      A & C 
 43   DUXBURY   Victoria      SULLIVAN 
 44   HAMSON   Rachael      LEICESTER 
 45   MULLINS   Genevieve      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 46   DROSSO   Sophie      SHETLAND 
 47   BURNETT   Anna      SALLE BOSTON 
 48   MULLINS   Chloe      CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 49   MASON   Anita      TEAM MELIA 
 50   GORDON   Heather      WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 
 51   JOHNSON   Rowena      RED MAIDS' 
 52   LAMB   Sarah      TEAM MELIA 
 53   RHODES   Ann      BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 
 54   LUTHER   Phoebe      WINCHESTER ESCRIME 
 55   HARWOOD   Jennifer      SIDMOUTH AND EAST DEVON 
 56   POIL   Georgia      ALDERSHOT 
 57   MERRICK   Astrid      BRISTOL FENCING CLUB 
 58   WOJCIECHOWSKA   Victoria      SALLE PAUL 
 59   BRENDLER-SPAETH   Celine      LAMPETER TOWN FENCING 
 59   TAYLOR   Beatrice      ACADEMY 
 61   PITT   Helen      GLASGOW WEST END 
 62   ELLIS   Zoe      A & C 

 
Document Engarde - 14/11/2010 18:01:32