GREAT BRITAIN JUNIOR WOMENS EPEE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
RAWLINGS Katie Ddraig Wern Gwernyfed   1 2 1 V 1 1/5 -13 10
DAVEY Natalia Bedford V   V 2 0 3 2/5 -1 15
MCSORLEY Eimile Foyle & Londonderry College V 0   4 3 3 1/5 -7 15
HUTTER Clara City Of London Freemen'S School V V V   V 2 4/5 9 22
SUMMERS Francesca Malvern 3 V V 1   2 2/5 -2 16
CHANG Caitlin Harrogate Fencing Club V V V V V   5/5 14 25

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
WARDLE Charlotte Redhill & Reigate Epee Club   V 3 1 V 3 2/5 -4 17
STIRLING Morven Efc 2   3 3 1 0 0/5 -15 9
PIPES Laura Harrogate Fencing Club V V   V4 3 V 4/5 7 22
LORYMAN Hannah Skipton V V4 3   3 2 2/5 -1 17
JONES Caitlin Salle Eton 4 V V V   3 3/5 5 22
MCGEEVER Jenny Wellington Swords V V 1 V V   4/5 8 21

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
MAYLE Rebecca Reading Fencing Club   4 V 3 V 4 2/5 -1 21
RUSSELL Charlotte Malvern V   3 4 1 V 2/5 -2 18
JAMES Martha Ddraig Wern Gwernyfed 4 V   4 1 V 2/5 -3 19
TOWNSEND Sophie Wellington Swords V4 V V   2 V 4/5 4 21
THOMAS Rebecca Tiger Sword Club 4 V V V   V 4/5 14 24
YEATS Heather Edinburgh V 1 4 1 1   1/5 -12 12

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
MCCAFFERTY Lucia Foyle Fencing Club   3 4 0 2 4 0/5 -12 13
FULLER Lydia Durovernum V   2 V 4 4 2/5 0 20
MACKINNON Leonora Malvern V V   V V V 5/5 12 25
CORMACK Eleanor Kenilworth Sword Fencing Club V 2 3   V V 3/5 4 20
DAVIES-GREGORY Katie Plymouth V V 3 4   V 3/5 2 22
PIPES Georgia Harrogate Fencing Club V V 1 2 4   2/5 -6 17

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
STEAD Imogen Kimberley Fencing Club   V V2 V V 4 4/5 9 21
WOODROW Megan Plymouth 4   2 V 3 1 1/5 -9 15
TURNER Alexandra The Custodians Fencing Club 0 V   V 2 0 2/5 -4 12
RAZEY Rebecca Plymouth Fencing Club 0 4 2   2 0 0/5 -17 8
RADFORD Amy Malvern 3 V V V   V 4/5 7 23
POWELL Elisabeth Team Melia V V V V 4   4/5 14 24

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
WRIGHT Aine The King'S School Fencing Club   0 1 1 1 0 0/5 -22 3
GUNDRY Jessica Wellington Swords V   2 2 V 3 2/5 -2 17
DOUGLAS Rebecca Salle Eton Fencing Club V V   3 3 3 2/5 1 19
GALTREY Jodie Harrogate Fencing Club V V V   V 3 4/5 9 23
STRATFORD Miranda Salle Kiss Fencing Club V 4 V 3   4 2/5 2 21
DENHAM Antonia Jane Unattached V V V V V   5/5 12 25

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
BIRD Florence Millfield School   3 V V2 V V 4/5 4 20
BARRINGTON Georgina Plymouth V   V V V3 V 5/5 11 23
LAMBERT Justine The King'S School Fencing Club 3 3   V 3 3 1/5 -3 17
ROBINSON Elinor Cardiff 1 2 0   2 1 0/5 -12 6
BOWERS Jacquelynne Salle Eton Fencing Club 4 3 V V3   V 3/5 5 20
GOURLEY Sarah Team Newcastle 3 1 V V3 2   2/5 -5 14

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
ST CLAIR-JONES Sophie Redhill & Reigate Epee Club   V V V V V 5/5 16 25
LAMB Fawn Malvern 1   V4 V 4 V 3/5 0 19
ROSS Fiona Aldershot 2 3   V V V 3/5 3 20
KAMAT Maya Wallace Fencing Academy 1 2 2   2 3 0/5 -15 10
LINDSAY Georgina Room One On One:Salle Harnish 3 V 4 V   V 3/5 2 22
FREWIN Gemma Redhill And Reigate 2 4 2 V 4   1/5 -6 17

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
VINEBERG Jennifer Team Newcastle   V 1 3 1 1 1/5 -11 11
CRANK Tara Tiger Swords 2   4 2 3 1 0/5 -12 12
HARVEY Abigail Rose Team Newcastle V V   V V V 5/5 12 25
HARRIS Fiona Harrogate Fencing Club V V 4   3 V 3/5 7 22
MOISEIWITSCH Nina Aldershot Fencing Club V V4 4 V   V 4/5 10 23
WALSH Hannah Bath Sword V V 0 0 1   2/5 -6 11

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
DWORKIN Sasha Activ8   V V3 3 4 2 2/5 -2 17
MANUEL Venetia Millfield School 3   3 0 2 V4 1/5 -9 12
JOWSEY Molly Skipton Fencing Club 2 V4   V V V4 4/5 10 20
KETTLE Gabriela Team Melia V4 V 2   V V4 4/5 6 20
GREETHAM Sadie Harrogate Fencing Club V V 2 4   V 3/5 4 21
SUMMERS Georgina Malvern V 2 0 2 1   1/5 -9 10

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Indicator HS
SUMERAY Jasmine Oxford   V 1 3 2 V 2/5 -6 16
RICHARDSON Emily Wellington Swords 4   0 4 V 2 1/5 -9 15
SMITH Katrina Truro Fencing Club V V   V V 0 4/5 11 20
BISSETT Christiana Bellahouston V V 1   4 V 3/5 -1 20
IRWIN Ellie Redhill & Reigate Epee Club V 4 2 V   3 2/5 -2 19
O'NEILL Joelle Harrogate Fencing Club 3 V V 4 V   3/5 7 22

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Indicator HS
JACKSON Anna Foyle & Londonderry College   4 3 4 V 1 1/5 -7 17
YOUNG Katrina Bath Sword Club V   4 V V V 4/5 9 24
SMITH Elizabeth Stourport Fencing Club V V   V V 4 4/5 8 24
NESBITT Hannah Team Newcastle V 1 1   4 3 1/5 -10 14
DULAC Emma Escrime Academy 4 2 3 V   1 1/5 -9 15
WIVELL Madeleine Harrogate V 3 V V V   4/5 9 23

 
Document Engarde - 03/10/2010 22:54:01