Cadet Men’s Epee

Click here to view the full file

Rank Name Club Licence Total Points Domestic Domestic # International International #
1 LUMINEAU Tristan Salle Paul 128739 65682 6452 2 59230 4
2 SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer Brixton Fencing Club 132101 58416 4396 2 54020 4
3 BENNET Fin Abingdon Vale Fencing Club 151091 41513 7013 2 34500 4
4 ESIOVWA-THOMPSON Oghenegaren Haverstock Fencing Club 137246 21272 6982 3 14290 3
5 JONES Casey Salle Paul 131595 19391 8389 4 11002 2
6 LUTYENS-HUMFREY Charlie Haverstock Fencing Club 149905 14299 10291 5 4008 1
7 KUKHAREV Vladimir Chelsea Fencing Club 137708 13822 7828 4 5994 2
8 OSBORNE Lloyd The Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing Club 143703 12995 8795 5 4200 1
9 MOORE Toby Exeter City Fencing Club 136090 11644 7994 5 3650 1
10 PYURBEEV Lev Chelsea Fencing Club 132799 9253 9253 6 0 0
11 SILK Robin Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club 138892 8927 6669 4 2258 2
12 NICHOLAS Alex Chelsea Fencing Club 130535 8764 6668 4 2096 2
13 JACK Brandon Bath Sword Club 140816 8489 7619 5 870 1
14 BECKLEY Jack The Kings School Fencing Club 140288 7819 7819 6 0 0
15 ALAM Muaadh Luso International Fencing 144952 6639 6639 6 0 0
16 CHIAPPINI Ernesto Chelsea Fencing Club 136656 6544 5854 5 690 1
17 NGOKA Solu Salle Paul 148040 6179 6179 6 0 0
18 LEECH Stanley Salle Paul 144884 5913 5705 4 208 1
19 POUW Oscar The Kings School Fencing Club 136823 5358 5358 5 0 0
20 BAZZOCCHI Alessio Salle Paul 149131 4983 4983 4 0 0
21 SO Ming Hei Luso International Fencing 147960 4739 4739 5 0 0
22 FORREST Sebastian Millfield 144323 4612 4612 6 0 0
23 MORGAN Leo Luso International Fencing 133850 4326 4326 5 0 0
24 HUNTER Joshua Stamford School Fencing Club 147295 4317 4317 5 0 0
25 HINKLEY Aiden Swindon Fencing Club 142912 4259 4259 5 0 0
26 BEWS William Stamford School Fencing Club 146046 4175 4175 5 0 0
27 HURSEVER Timur Chelsea Fencing Club 140860 4124 3761 3 363 2
28 DE BONO Henry Birmingham Fencing Club 150663 4098 4098 5 0 0
29 SEATON William Luso International Fencing 138637 4072 4072 6 0 0
30 CHOW Tin Yat Ayman Salle Paul 151195 4011 4011 5 0 0
31 SURESH Zehen Salle Paul 137436 3974 3973 3 1 1
32 STONE Matthew Abingdon Vale Fencing Club 134061 3824 3824 6 0 0
33 GREGORY Henry Luso International Fencing 134859 3744 3744 6 0 0
34 ATKINSON Oliver Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club 145845 3716 3716 5 0 0
35 MURRAY Jack Whitgift School 142902 3590 3590 2 0 0
36 N’DIAYE Oskar Chelsea Fencing Club 134712 3363 3363 3 0 0
37 FENTON Jacob TMFC Fencing 144455 3254 3254 4 0 0
38 PONIKVAR Jon Knightsbridge Fencing Club 157938 3106 3105 3 1 1
39 RATUMAIWAI Mali Salle Paul 138840 3035 3034 5 1 1
40 HALL Luca Luso International Fencing 131255 3006 3006 6 0 0
41 GUMBLEY Alexander Dream Fencing Academy 139042 2900 2900 4 0 0
42 YAKOVLEV Alexander Skinners’ and New Ash Green Epee Club 149949 2828 2828 5 0 0
43 WARD Alfred Dream Fencing Academy 155692 2782 2782 4 0 0
44 BENCH Zach The Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing Club 150421 2768 2768 6 0 0
45 SHARPLES Thomas Bath Sword Club 135848 2716 2716 4 0 0
46 CAI Ian Reading Fencing Club 151169 2571 2571 3 0 0
47 BROWN Nathan Forth Valley Fencing Club 136644 2271 2271 3 0 0
48 PARR James Tonbridge School Fencing Club 140089 1951 1951 4 0 0
49 BEKERMAN Milosz Four of Clubs 135421 1753 1753 4 0 0
50 ROBINS Dylan Leweston MPA 144210 1652 1652 5 0 0
51 BENNETT Arthur TMFC Fencing 149932 1627 1627 3 0 0
52 MASIERO Ealye The Kings School Fencing Club 150800 1578 1578 1 0 0
53 WILKINSON Aaron Four of Clubs 139624 1353 1353 4 0 0
54 BUCKLEY Angus Unattached 136055 1339 1339 2 0 0
55 BARBER Archie Skinners’ and New Ash Green Epee Club 150350 1328 1328 2 0 0
56 LI Rafael Unattached 151286 1320 1320 4 0 0
57 BRETT Tristan The Kings School Fencing Club 140289 1319 1319 2 0 0
58 WONG Alden The Kings School Fencing Club 157930 1311 1311 2 0 0
59 LEE Pok Long Cyrus Salle Paul 158214 1148 1148 1 0 0
60 FARAGO Zalan Zeno Luso International Fencing 137822 1129 1129 5 0 0
61 WAGDI Yaqub Salle Paul 134468 1121 1121 1 0 0
62 VAN HEERDEN Oskar Eastbourne Fencing Club 155439 1117 1117 2 0 0
63 MIR Zayaan Forth Valley Fencing Club 148137 1087 1087 2 0 0
64 JENKINS Theo Whitgift School 150619 1065 1065 1 0 0
65 CHILLERY Iwan Cardiff Academy of Fencing 140300 1034 1034 2 0 0
66 BRANN William Dream Fencing Academy 153835 1025 1025 2 0 0
67 BOSWELL Robbie Repton School 139343 800 800 3 0 0
68 NEOPHYTOU Michael Greater Manchester Fencing 135168 773 773 2 0 0
69 MCADAM Misha The Kings School Fencing Club 143609 762 762 1 0 0
70 CAWLEY Reuben Leweston MPA 150787 757 757 2 0 0
71 COOKSON Joseph Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club 131607 750 750 1 0 0
72 VELONIS Andreas Four of Clubs 144055 747 747 2 0 0
73 THOMAS Daniel Whitgift School 142896 691 691 1 0 0
74 FISHER Sergej The Kings School Fencing Club 153701 686 686 1 0 0
75 VARKEY Leo Knightsbridge Fencing Club 141697 662 662 1 0 0
76 DINEEN Daniel Southampton Epee Club 138673 657 657 2 0 0
77 HARGREAVES Alec The Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing Club 144990 652 652 1 0 0
78 JIN Jaden Tonbridge School Fencing Club 150005 648 648 2 0 0
79 ANDREWS Jackson Reading Fencing Club 152836 641 641 1 0 0
80 FARLAM Lucas Dacorum Fencing Club 143791 636 636 2 0 0
81 LUNN Nigel Salle Paul 159290 635 635 1 0 0
81 PRICE-BAILEY Monty Millfield 150950 635 635 5 0 0
83 WANG Eric The Kings School Fencing Club 150836 626 626 1 0 0
84 TSANG Wui ching Dream Fencing Academy 149061 622 622 4 0 0
85 DACQUAY Benjamin Dream Fencing Academy 141481 620 620 1 0 0
85 WANG Bintong Knightsbridge Fencing Club 143784 620 620 1 0 0
87 LAI Ronny The Kings School Fencing Club 157827 619 619 1 0 0
88 COX George Whitgift School 150593 616 616 1 0 0
88 PAGE Jasper Unattached 143485 616 616 1 0 0
90 RYAN Edward Reading Fencing Club 143251 612 612 1 0 0
91 ROMEO Achille Whitgift School 150587 609 609 1 0 0
92 LAW Jonathan Salle Paul 151251 603 603 1 0 0
93 GOFF Nathaniel ZFW Fencing Club 147426 405 405 1 0 0
94 SO Ming Lok Luso International Fencing 147961 376 376 4 0 0
95 AINSWORTH Harry Stamford School Fencing Club 141661 363 363 3 0 0
96 BRUNELLESI Lorenzo Crawley Sword Club 138392 4 4 4 0 0
97 ASHMAN Izan Four of Clubs 147699 3 3 3 0 0
97 XIAO Matt Knightsbridge Fencing Club 147760 3 3 3 0 0
99 SHUTTLEWORTH Oliver Whitgift School 158339 2 2 2 0 0
99 CARMALT Ethan Whitgift School 150623 2 2 2 0 0
99 COWPER Jasper Skinners’ and New Ash Green Epee Club 152672 2 2 2 0 0
102 ASCOUGH George Unattached 139236 1 1 1 0 0
102 CHENG Legolas The Kings School Fencing Club 158525 1 1 1 0 0
102 DEDMAN Jonathan Brentwood School Fencing Club 145597 1 1 1 0 0
102 PALMER Elijah Leon Paul Project 157569 1 1 1 0 0
102 HINTON Joshua Leweston MPA 154918 1 1 1 0 0
102 BALLANTYNE Gordon TMFC Fencing 152769 1 1 1 0 0
102 STEWART Cailean West Lothian Fencing Club 142326 1 1 1 0 0
102 HEATH Lucas The Kings School Fencing Club 139838 1 1 1 0 0
102 CHOWDHURY Mahdi Whitgift School 150638 1 1 1 0 0
102 BYRNE Marcos Whitgift School 150703 1 1 1 0 0
102 HAWTIN Christopher Activ8 150103 1 1 1 0 0
102 TILT Nate Rugby and Daventry Fencing Club 157152 1 1 1 0 0
102 RAJAH Zen Swindon Fencing Club 145585 1 1 1 0 0
102 CAREY Jay Leweston MPA 155025 1 1 1 0 0
102 DULLABH Alex The Kings School Fencing Club 152284 1 1 1 0 0
102 DODSON Dylan Abingdon Vale Fencing Club 156289 1 1 1 0 0

Join the conversation. Share your stories using #BritishFencing on Facebook, Twitter or Instagram

Our Partners

  • Our Partners