Junior Men’s Epee

Click here to view the full file

Rank Name Club Licence Total Points Domestic Domestic # International International #
1 BROOKE Alec Knightsbridge Fencing Club 118351 49054 8428 2 40626 4
2 WALMSLEY Joseph Derbyshire Epee Academy 127710 18810 12196 4 6614 2
3 JONES Hal Salle Paul 114465 13402 9722 5 3680 1
4 TAIWO-WILLIAMS Louis Derbyshire Epee Academy 128509 12499 11329 5 1170 1
5 SCOTT PAYNE Edward Malvern Hills Sword Fencing 121087 11694 11694 6 0 0
6 BERRY Tobias Knightsbridge Fencing Club 113991 10517 9477 5 1040 1
7 PERKINS David Crawley Sword Club 132476 10242 7586 5 2656 1
8 GREEN Jem Four of Clubs 133638 8508 8508 6 0 0
9 STEINER Piero Crawley Sword Club 126349 8440 8440 6 0 0
10 BRUIJN-YARD Rudi Unattached 118211 8371 7721 5 650 1
11 PLUNKETT Robert Skipton Fencing Club 137381 7260 7260 6 0 0
12 MACLENNAN Ben Abingdon Vale Fencing Club 125537 7142 7142 6 0 0
13 MACLENNAN Mike Durham University Fencing Club 125536 6806 6806 6 0 0
14 BEAUTYMAN Cador Knightsbridge Fencing Club 127366 6752 6752 6 0 0
15 GOH Joshua Derbyshire Epee Academy 135311 6563 6563 6 0 0
16 FERGUSON William Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club 123723 5445 5445 6 0 0
17 TERRY Alexander Skipton Fencing Club 134843 4995 4995 6 0 0
18 RICHARDS Marcus Malvern Hills Sword Fencing 133120 4661 4661 6 0 0
19 DEGORCE Raphael The Lansdowne Fencing Club 124973 4540 4540 5 0 0
20 KEW Liam Crawley Sword Club 124435 4514 4514 6 0 0
21 WHEELER Christopher Luso International Fencing 130604 4191 4191 4 0 0
22 LUMINEAU Tristan Salle Paul 128739 4185 4185 4 0 0
23 COURTNEY Jack Bath Sword Club 121800 3825 3825 4 0 0
24 TREBY Kynan Activ8 134847 3510 3510 4 0 0
25 MIRICA Florin Salle Paul 130494 3449 3449 3 0 0
26 WALMSLEY Oliver Derbyshire Epee Academy 130352 2969 2969 4 0 0
27 WILSON WAN Neo Derbyshire Epee Academy 126133 2723 2723 3 0 0
28 MITCHELL Joshua Malvern Hills Sword Fencing 124141 2608 2608 5 0 0
29 COLLINS Tom Four of Clubs 133664 2549 2549 4 0 0
30 COLE Morgan Bath Sword Club 128337 2359 2359 6 0 0
31 ZHU Osborn Knightsbridge Fencing Club 137002 2163 2163 4 0 0
32 LUTHER-PAYNE Salvador Bath Sword Club 123589 2151 2151 3 0 0
33 MCGHEE Calum Wallace Fencing Academy 123608 2143 2143 3 0 0
34 ZHU Cheney Knightsbridge Fencing Club 137003 2033 2033 3 0 0
35 GODFREY Lucas Activ8 135305 1997 1234 3 763 1
36 GORYN Noah Malvern Hills Sword Fencing 132331 1944 1944 2 0 0
37 GRIMSHAW Nicholas Salle Paul 110988 1911 1911 2 0 0
38 SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer Brixton Fencing Club 132101 1905 1905 2 0 0
39 TAVERNIER Remi Four of Clubs 137199 1801 1801 3 0 0
40 SNARE Morfran Draig Wern Fencing Club 141902 1783 1783 6 0 0
41 JACKSON Rhys Malvern Hills Sword Fencing 133250 1769 1769 3 0 0
42 BURY Arthur Bath Sword Club 124735 1473 1473 3 0 0
43 THORNTON Jonathan Abingdon Vale Fencing Club 136554 1470 1470 2 0 0
44 POTTS Oscar Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club 138146 1403 1403 3 0 0
45 HANCOCK Lucas Herefordshire Fencing Club 138542 1246 971 2 275 1
46 BODEREAU Luca Brixton Fencing Club 128622 1220 1220 3 0 0
47 HOWIE Adam Edinburgh Fencing Club 148404 1215 1215 2 0 0
48 PEACH William Bath Sword Club 126582 1083 1083 3 0 0
49 TURNBULL Cameron Luso International Fencing 131615 888 888 2 0 0
50 HEDLEY blake Salle Ossian Fencing Club 138634 737 737 2 0 0
51 ROBERTS Magnus Dream Fencing Academy 150042 668 668 1 0 0
52 GIMALOV TIMUR Durham University Fencing Club 143044 662 662 1 0 0
53 DIETRICH Avery Salle Paul 145970 658 0 0 658 1
54 FOWLES Thomas Norfolk Fencing Club 149628 637 637 1 0 0
55 DE STAEDTLER Tyler Four of Clubs 137010 635 635 4 0 0
56 FINLAY Jonathan Luso International Fencing 133909 628 628 1 0 0
56 POS Theo Knightsbridge Fencing Club 130771 628 628 1 0 0
58 THOMAS Aris Birmingham Fencing Club 141291 624 624 1 0 0
58 MCKERR Lucas Edinburgh Fencing Club 130752 624 624 1 0 0
60 SCOTT Angus Forth Valley Fencing Club 135594 614 1 1 613 1
61 NOBLE Finlay Derbyshire Epee Academy 121298 390 390 2 0 0
62 FARAGO Bence Botond Luso International Fencing 135691 235 1 1 234 1
63 GLEN Murdo Forth Valley Fencing Club 130988 201 1 1 200 1
64 HOLLINGBERY James Dacorum Fencing Club 126464 191 0 0 191 1
65 RICHARDS Henry Malvern Hills Sword Fencing 133119 107 0 0 107 1
66 HUGHES James Unattached 136756 65 1 1 64 1
67 HOLMES Oliver Skipton Fencing Club 130368 62 0 0 62 1
67 CHAN Nicholas Abingdon Vale Fencing Club 145412 62 0 0 62 1
67 BOYAROV Artyom Whitgift School 138022 62 0 0 62 1
70 MACKELDEN Jamie Millfield 145592 60 0 0 60 1
71 KIDD Cyrus Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club 137029 39 0 0 39 1
72 MALHO-SHEFFIELD Troy Draig Wern Fencing Club 141894 6 6 6 0 0
73 HODGSON Ollie Malvern Hills Sword Fencing 118401 3 3 3 0 0
73 PATTEN William The Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing Club 148117 3 3 3 0 0
75 LUTYENS-HUMFREY Charlie Knightsbridge Fencing Club 149905 1 1 1 0 0
75 PYURBEEV Lev Chelsea Fencing Club 132799 1 1 1 0 0
75 ADAM Innes Salle Paul 139136 1 1 1 0 0
75 CAWLEY Ollie University of Nottingham 149637 1 1 1 0 0
75 HINKLEY Aiden Swindon Fencing Club 142912 1 1 1 0 0
75 SANDHAM David Unattached 141666 1 1 1 0 0
75 BABROVICH Gordon Newcastle Fencing Club 136058 1 1 1 0 0
75 BAILEY Carlysle Brentwood School Fencing Club 138550 1 1 1 0 0
75 MORRIS Henry Newcastle Fencing Club 144297 1 1 1 0 0
75 TATE Samuel Newcastle Fencing and Sport Trust 139864 1 1 1 0 0
75 SIMON Joseph Escrime Academy 129524 1 1 1 0 0
75 CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani Salle Paul 132456 1 1 1 0 0
75 GOLANOWSKI Oliver Derbyshire Epee Academy 132959 1 1 1 0 0

Join the conversation. Share your stories using #BritishFencing on Facebook, Twitter or Instagram

Our Partners

  • Our Partners