GBR SMS Selections

Madrid GP May 2019
1 HONEYBONE James Truro – Accepted
2 WEBB Jonathan Camden – Accepted
3 DEARY William Truro – Accpeted
4 MILLER Curtis Camden – Accepted
5 EDWARDS James Marshall
6 REN Ethan Leon Paul
7 HOWES Nicholas Truro – Accepted
8 HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare’s – Accepted
9 SAUNDERS Brynmor Truro – Accepted
10 MAXWELL Joshua Truro
11 HALLIWELL Barnaby Shakespeare’s – Accepted
12 CRAZE Jamie Truro

Reserve
12 POTTER James  Camden

Team
James Honeybone
Jonathan Webb
Will Deary
Curtis Miller
Reserve: James Edwards

Moscow GP May 2019
1 HONEYBONE James Truro – Accepted
2 WEBB Jonathan Camden – Accepted
3 DEARY William Truro – Accepted
4 MILLER Curtis Camden – Accepted
5 EDWARDS James Marshall
6 REN Ethan Leon Paul
7 HOWES Nicholas Truro – Accepted
8 HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare’s
9 SAUNDERS Brynmor Truro – Declined
10 MAXWELL Joshua Truro
11 HALLIWELL Barnaby Shakespeare’s
12 CRAZE Jamie Truro
Reserve: POTTER James Camden

Men’s Sabre Individual Selection for Seoul GP, April 2019
1 HONEYBONE James Truro – Accepted
2 WEBB Jonathan Camden – Accepted
3 DEARY William Truro – Accepted
4 MILLER Curtis Camden – Accepted
5 EDWARDS James Marshall
6 REN Ethan Leon Paul
7 HOWES Nicholas Truro – Accepted
8 HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare’s
9 SAUNDERS Brynmor Truro – Withdrawn
10 MAXWELL Joshua Truro
11 Halliwell Barnaby Shakespeare’s – Declined
12 CRAZE Jamie Truro

Reserve
13 POTTER James  Camden

Men’s Sabre Individual Selection for Budapest WC, March 2019
1 HONEYBONE James Truro – Accepted
2 WEBB Jonathan Camden – Accepted
3 DEARY William Truro – Accepted
4 MILLER Curtis Camden – Accepted
5 EDWARDS James Marshall – Accepted
6 REN Ethan Leon Paul
7 HOWES Nicholas Truro – Accepted
8 HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare’s – Accepted
9 SAUNDERS Brynmor Truro – Accepted
10 MAXWELL Joshua Truro
11 HALLIWELL Barnaby Shakespeare’s – Accepted
12 CRAZE Jamie Truro

Reserve
13 POTTER James  Camden

Men’s Sabre Team for Budapest

James Honeybone
Jonathan Webb
Will Deary
Curtis Miller

Reserve for Team
James Edwards

Men’s Sabre Individual Selection for Padua WC, March 2019
1 HONEYBONE James Truro – Accepted
2 WEBB Jonathan Camden – Accepted
3 DEARY William Truro – Accepted
4 MILLER Curtis Camden – Accepted
5 EDWARDS James Marshall
6 REN Ethan Leon Paul
7 HOWES Nicholas Truro – Accepted
8 HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare’s – Accepted
9 SAUNDERS Brynmor Truro – Accepted
10 MAXWELL Joshua Truro
11 HALLIWELL Barnaby Shakespeare’s – Accepted
12 CRAZE Jamie Truro

Reserve
13 POTTER James  Camden

Men’s Sabre Team for Padua
James Honeybone – Accepted
Jonathan Webb – Accepted
Will Deary – Accepted
Curtis Miller – Accepted

Reserve for Team
James Edwards

Men’s Sabre Selection – Cancun February 2019

Please see FIE attached letter.  Competition has moved to Cairo

FIE Letter

1 HONEYBONE James Truro – Accepted
2 WEBB Jonathan Camden – Withdrawn
3 DEARY William Truro – Accepted
4 MILLER Curtis Camden
5 EDWARDS James Marshall
6 HOWES Nicholas Truro – Accepted
7 REN Ethan Leon Paul
8 HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare’s
9 SAUNDERS Brynmor Truro – Accepted
10 MAXWELL Joshua Truro
11 HALLIWELL Barnaby Shakespeare’s
12 CRAZE Jamie Truro

Reserves
13  POTTER James  Camden
14 GELLETT Charles – Accepted

Men’s Sabre Selection for Warsaw WC Feb 2019
1 HONEYBONE James Truro – Accepted
2 WEBB Jonathan Camden – Withdrawn
3 DEARY William Truro – Accepted
4 MILLER Curtis Camden – Accepted
5 EDWARDS James Marshall – Accepted
6 REN Ethan Leon Paul – Accepted
7 MAXWELL Joshua Truro
8 HOWES Nicholas Truro – Accepted
9 SAUNDER Brynmor Truro – Accepted
10 HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare’s – Accepted
11 HALLIWELL Barnaby Shakespeare’s – Accepted
12 POTTER James  Camden

Reserves
13 GELLET Charles
14  CRAZE Jamie Truro

Men’s Sabre Team for Warsaw
James Honeybone – Accepted
Jonathan Webb – Withdrawn
Will Deary – Accepted
Curtis Miller – Accepted
Reserve: James Edwards

Men’s Senior Sabre Selection Algiers WC -Individual Event
1 HONEYBONE James Truro – Accepted
2 WEBB Jonathan Camden – Accepted
3 DEARY William Truro- Accepted
4 MILLER Curtis Camden – Accepted
5 EDWARDS James Marshall – Accepted
6 REN Ethan Leon Paul – Declined
7 MAXWELL Joshua Truro – no response
8 HOWES Nicholas Truro – Accepted
9 HAMILTON Zachary Shakespeare’s – Accepted
10 HALLIWELL Barnaby Shakespeare’s – Accepted
11 POTTER James Camden – no response
12 CRAZE Jamie Truro – no response

Reserve
13 Saunders Brynmor Truro – Accepted

Men’s Senior Sabre Team – Algiers
James Honeybone – Accepted
Jonathan Webb – Accepted
Will Deary – Accepted
Curtis Miller – Accepted

Reserve for Team
James Edwards

JOIN TODAY

Free Intro Membership

Activate your free, 90 day membership to British Fencing today. Membership insures you to fence at any British Fencing club.

CORE COACH

Core Coach Offer

Does your organisation want to bring fencing to your community? Explore our core coach course, no experience required.

LEARN MORE

Calling All Teachers

Start your journey to becoming a community fencing coach. Introduce fencing to pupils for as little as £20. Find out more today.

Join the conversation. Share your stories using #BritishFencing on Facebook, Twitter or Instagram

Our Partners

  • Our Partners